MATCH
14.07.22 | 2nd round | Juan Pablo Paz | Igor Gimenez | 6-2, 6-2 | M15 Litija | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Juan Pablo Paz | Igor Gimenez | |
1st SERVE % | 29/51 (57%) | 39/59 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/29 (76%) | 25/39 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/22 (68%) | 4/20 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 0/5 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/59 (51%) | 14/51 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/110 (61%) | 43/110 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Igor Gimenez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Igor Gimenez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Igor Gimenez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Igor Gimenez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Igor Gimenez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Igor Gimenez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Igor Gimenez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Igor Gimenez | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Juan Pablo Paz vs. Igor Gimenez - H2H matches
14.07.22 | 2nd round | Juan Pablo Paz | Igor Gimenez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M15 Litija | Clay |
Juan Pablo Paz form & Igor Gimenez form
Juan Pablo Paz - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Louis Wessels | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Nick Hardt | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Boris Kozlov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 7-69, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Antonio Caruso | 5-1, Antonio Caruso - retired | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hady Habib | 7-64, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Reitano | 7-61, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Valerio Aboian | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Concepcion - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Felipe De Dios | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Concepcion - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Gustavo Heide | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Roveri Sidney | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Orlando Luz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Rosario - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mateo Del Pino | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Felipe De Dios | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-1, 3-1, Andrey Chepelev - retired | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Maksim Shin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Igor Gimenez - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Maceio - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 1-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Torres | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Mateo Berta | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Feira - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 6-71, 7-65, 6-73 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jefferson Wendler Filho | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Iamachkine | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Recife - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Razeghi | 0-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ryan Dickerson | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Juan Carlos Prado Angelo | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Arklon Huertas Del Pino | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Joel Angel Lucero | 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Barrena | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cochabamba - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sean Hess | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Bruno Fernandez | 7-66, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Rosario - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Segundo Goity Zapico | 6-2, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
02.11.23 1st round | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Lajeado - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details |