MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Juan Sebastian Gomez | Ricardo David Mayagoitia |
1st SERVE % | 31/53 (58%) | 29/42 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/31 (61%) | 14/29 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/22 (73%) | 3/13 (23%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/42 (60%) | 18/53 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/95 (63%) | 35/95 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 |
Juan Sebastian Gomez | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 |
| 2-1 | Ricardo David Mayagoitia |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 |
Juan Sebastian Gomez | 2-2 | |
0-0 |
| 3-2 | Ricardo David Mayagoitia |
Juan Sebastian Gomez | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 |
| 5-2 | Ricardo David Mayagoitia |
0-0 |
| 6-2 | |
2 |
Juan Sebastian Gomez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 |
| 1-0 | Ricardo David Mayagoitia |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] |
Juan Sebastian Gomez | 2-0 | |
0-0 |
| 3-0 | Ricardo David Mayagoitia |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40 |
Juan Sebastian Gomez | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 |
| 4-1 | Ricardo David Mayagoitia |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] |
| 6-1 | |
Colombia
05.03.92, 32 years
898 16
119.960 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Mexico
19.06.94, 29 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Juan Sebastian Gomez vs. Ricardo David Mayagoitia - H2H matches
Juan Sebastian Gomez form & Ricardo David Mayagoitia form
Juan Sebastian Gomez - last matches
M25 Naples - Clay |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Arthur Bonnaud | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Evan Burnett | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Palm - Clay |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Matthew Forbes | 0-6, 7-5, 6-10 | | match details |
M15 Morelia - Hard |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Karue Sell | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Zapopan - Clay |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Bogota Challenger - Clay |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Santa Cruz - Clay |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Marcelo Zormann | 6-3, 2-6, 6-74 | | match details |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Mateus Alves | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
Lima Challenger - Clay |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Juan Carlos Prado Angelo | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 3-6, 6-4, 4-1, Roberto Cid Subervi - retired | | match details |
M25 Trujillo - Clay |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 4-6, 6-71 | | match details |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
Santo Domingo - Clay |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Mateus Alves | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. James Tracy | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
Washington - Hard |
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Salinas Challenger - Hard |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Fermin Tenti | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
Medellin Challenger - Clay |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Victor Lilov | 6-3, 7-63 | | match details |
Cali Challenger - Clay |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Victor Lilov | 6-1, 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
M15 Santo - Clay |
14.04.23 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Hoyos | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Cairo | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Fernando Yamacita | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Santo - Clay |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
06.04.23 1st round | vs. Ignacio Benzal Alia | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
M25 Mosquera - Clay |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Valerio Aboian | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Joel Angel Lucero | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
20.03.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Arturo Espanol Moreno | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
M25 Anapoima - Clay |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Juan Sebastian Osorio | 5-7, 5-7 | | match details |
Ricardo David Mayagoitia - last matches
M15 Cancun - Hard |
17.02.20 q 1 | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Cancun - Hard |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Matt Mcbride | 6-75, 7-5, 8-10 | | match details |
M15 Cancun - Hard |
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Andres Urrea | 3-6, 7-65, 8-10 | | match details |
M15 Cancun - Hard |
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Hoyos | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Cancun - Hard |
09.12.19 qual. | vs. Dan Martin | 1-6, 6-75 | | match details |
08.12.19 q 2 | vs. Chris Fok | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Cancun - Hard |
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Tomas Lipovsek Puches | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Cancun - Hard |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Javier Gonzalez (CHI) | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Cancun - Hard |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Nicholas Alexander Reyes | 3-6, 7-5, 8-10 | | match details |
M15 Cancun - Hard |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Fletcher Scott | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
20.10.19 q 2 | vs. Rodolfo Villavicencio Castro | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Cancun - Hard |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Adam El Mihdawy | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Taha Kapadia | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Rafael Giotis | 6-2, 4-6, 9-11 | | match details |
M15 Cancun - Hard |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Knight | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
08.10.19 q 2 | vs. Gonzalo Ariel Karakachian | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Charles Force | 7-65, 7-65 | | match details |
M15 Cancun - Hard |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Juan Sebastian Gomez | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Cancun - Hard |
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Matt Mcbride | 7-65, 1-6, 3-10 | | match details |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. David Gardiner | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Cancun - Hard |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Adam El Mihdawy | 6-72, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Cancun - Hard |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Joshua Ortlip | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Kento Tagashira | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | | match details |
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Tennyson Whiting | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Cancun - Hard |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Christian Langmo | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Michel-Alexandre Fortin | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Manfred Brandes Vogt | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Cancun - Hard |
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Justin Roberts | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Zachary Poulet-Laplante | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Cancun - Hard |
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Luis Patino | 4-6, 6-70 | | match details |