MATCH
07.02.22 | qual. | Jules Marie | Benjamin Lock | 6-4, 6-1 | Cherbourg Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Jules Marie | Benjamin Lock | |
1st SERVE % | 35/51 (69%) | 47/71 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/35 (49%) | 22/47 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 5/24 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/16 (50%) | 4/6 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/71 (62%) | 27/51 (53%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/122 (56%) | 54/122 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 0 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jules Marie | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jules Marie | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jules Marie | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jules Marie | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-4 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jules Marie | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jules Marie | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jules Marie | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jules Marie | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jules Marie vs. Benjamin Lock - H2H matches
01.08.23 | 1st round | Jules Marie | Benjamin Lock | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Porto Challenger | Hard |
07.02.22 | qual. | Jules Marie | Benjamin Lock | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Cherbourg Challenger | I. hard |
Jules Marie form & Benjamin Lock form
Jules Marie - last matches
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Pedro Araujo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. John Echeverria | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Martim Simoes | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Francisco Rocha | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-76, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 7-63, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Benoit Paire | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 2-6, 1-4, - Jules Marie - retired | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Deney Wassermann | 6-4, 2-1, Deney Wassermann - retired | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Yaqoub Mohammed | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Valentin Royer | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details |
Benjamin Lock - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Matias Soto | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-72, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 6-4, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-3, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Thomas George | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 7-63, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zhe Li | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 7-67, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Bogota Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 4-6, 6-2, 6-77 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 qual. | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Linang Xiao | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Kigali - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Damien Wenger | 2-6, 6-711 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Atharva Sharma | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yanki Erel | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Islam Orynbasar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |