MATCH
17.07.19 | 1st round | Jules Okala | Patrick Zahraj | 6-3, 7-5 | M25+H Kassel | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jules Okala | Patrick Zahraj | |
1st SERVE % | 49/73 (67%) | 47/80 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/49 (67%) | 24/47 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/24 (46%) | 15/33 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/16 (31%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/80 (51%) | 29/73 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 85/153 (56%) | 68/153 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 6 |
ACES | 4 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Patrick Zahraj | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Jules Okala | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Patrick Zahraj | |
0-0 | ||
Jules Okala | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Patrick Zahraj | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Jules Okala | 3-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Patrick Zahraj | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jules Okala | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Patrick Zahraj | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Jules Okala | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Patrick Zahraj | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jules Okala | 0-2 | |
0-0 | ||
0-3 | Patrick Zahraj | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jules Okala | 1-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-3 | Patrick Zahraj | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Jules Okala | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Patrick Zahraj | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jules Okala | 4-4 | |
0-0 | ||
Jules Okala | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Patrick Zahraj | |
0-0 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jules Okala vs. Patrick Zahraj - H2H matches
17.07.19 | 1st round | Jules Okala | Patrick Zahraj | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | M25+H Kassel | Clay |
Jules Okala form & Patrick Zahraj form
Jules Okala - last matches
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 3-6, 2-4, - Jules Okala - retired | match details | |
M25 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Keegan Smith | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Blumenau Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.01.22 1st round | vs. Cristian Rodriguez | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Pietro Rondoni | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Baptiste Crepatte | 7-5, 6-73, 0-3, - Jules Okala - retired | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.01.21 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 3-6, 1-2, - Jules Okala - retired | match details | |
13.01.21 1st round | vs. Karlis Ozolins | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
10.01.21 1/2 | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.21 1/4 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-3, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
07.01.21 2nd round | vs. Marc Othman Ktiri | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
05.01.21 1st round | vs. Johan Sebastien Tatlot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
14.10.20 1st round | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Forli Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.09.20 1st round | vs. Andreas Seppi | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
17.09.20 2nd round | vs. Lucas Miedler | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Matej Vocel | 6-4, 1-0, Matej Vocel - retired | match details | |
M15 Caslano - Clay | ||||
02.09.20 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Lama | 6-2, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Stuart Parker | 6-2, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Gabriel Petit | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Thomas Laurent | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Murcia - Clay | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Gerard Granollers | 2-6, 1-2, - Jules Okala - retired | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Gianni Mina | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.20 1/2 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.20 1/4 | vs. Peter Makk | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Peter Fajta | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
16.02.20 fin | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.20 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |
Patrick Zahraj - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 7-65, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marcello Serafini | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Philip Henning | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alberto Bronzetti | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Mees Rottgering | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Amaury Raynel | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. David Perez Sanz | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Boris Butulija | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Milan Drinic | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Ioannis Kountourakis | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ilgiz Kamchibekov | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Oskar Oliver Stuchlik | 5-7, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Charles Broom | 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Filip Duda | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Selva - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-73, 6-76 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Filippo Speziali | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Luigi Castelletti | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Florian Broska | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 4-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maxime Dubouch | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |