Sweden
25.03.99, 25 years
374 133
100.352 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Brazil
16.07.97, 26 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Karl Friberg vs. Ighor Halmenschlager Reis - H2H matches
Karl Friberg form & Ighor Halmenschlager Reis form
Karl Friberg - last matches
Davis Cup - I. hard |
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 3-6, 6-75 | | match details |
M15 Manacor - Hard |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Michiel De Krom | 7-65, 6-3 | | match details |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | | match details |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 7-62, 5-7, 6-2 | | match details |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Maia Challenger - Clay |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tiago Pereira | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Trnava - I. hard |
12.11.23 fin | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Remy Bertola | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Matej Vocel | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alastair Gray | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 3-6, 7-64, 6-4 | | match details |
Stockholm - I. hard |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Nevers - I. hard |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M25 Falun - I. hard |
29.09.23 1/2 | vs. Tibo Colson | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Jack Karlsson Wistrand | 6-3, 7-66 | | match details |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Giles Hussey | 5-7, 6-73 | | match details |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hamish Stewart | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Blockx | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. William Rejchtman Vinciguerra | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
Cassis Challenger - Hard |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Hugo Cardinaud | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
Como Challenger - Clay |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 5-7, 6-75 | | match details |
M25 Ystad - Clay |
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | | match details |
Ighor Halmenschlager Reis - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Thomas Kostka | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Ilgiz Kamchibekov | 6-2, 3-6, 8-10 | | match details |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Savelii Shpita | 6-3, 7-65 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ilgiz Kamchibekov | 6-75, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Dev Javia | 4-6, 6-74 | | match details |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mukil Ramanan | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alessandro Coccioli | 2-6, 0-1, - Ighor Halmenschlager Reis - retired | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
17.07.23 q 2 | vs. Toufik Sahtali | 6-72, 4-6 | | match details |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Marco Franzini | 3-1, Marco Franzini - retired | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
03.07.23 q 2 | vs. Luc Koenig | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Seiichiro Ichikawa | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Antoine Monaco | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Gabriele Thomas Brancatelli | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Gianluca Carlini | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Beren Tan | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
19.12.22 q 2 | vs. Iacopo Sada | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
11.12.22 q 1 | vs. Miles Groom | 6-2, 1-6, 6-10 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
04.12.22 q 1 | vs. Sung Ha Yeon | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Moroder | 6-78, 7-65, 4-10 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
21.11.22 qual. | vs. Zhengyu Sun | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Edward Pudney | 6-4, 1-6, 10-7 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Tom Evans | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Farzan Amiri | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Alberto Morolli | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M25 Monastir - Hard |
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
31.10.22 qual. | vs. Nicolas Philibert | 4-6, 6-2, 10-5 | | match details |
30.10.22 q 2 | vs. Udhbhav Nersu | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Monastir - Hard |
24.10.22 qual. | vs. Tiago Silva | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
23.10.22 q 2 | vs. Adrian Correa | 3-6, 6-0, 10-3 | | match details |