Karol Drzewiecki/Szymon Walkow vs. Tomas Liska/Vadym Ursu 10.11.2020

Karol Drzewiecki/Szymon Walkow vs. Tomas Liska/Vadym Ursu 10.11.2020 - Bratislava Challenger - compare

MATCH

10.11.201st roundKarol Drzewiecki/Szymon Walkow Tomas Liska/Vadym Ursu 6-3, 3-6, 11-9 Slovakia Bratislava Challenger I. hard

MATCH STATS

Karol Drzewiecki/Szymon WalkowTomas Liska/Vadym Ursu
1st SERVE %35/57 (61%)38/61 (62%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON23/35 (66%)22/38 (58%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON10/22 (45%)12/23 (52%)
BREAK POINTS WON3/7 (43%)3/3 (100%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON27/61 (44%)24/57 (42%)
TOTAL POINTS WON60/118 (51%)58/118 (49%)
DOUBLE FAULTS20
ACES22

MATCH STATS

1
0-0Tomas Liska/Vadym Ursu Tomas Liska/Vadym Ursu serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40
Karol Drzewiecki/Szymon Walkow Karol Drzewiecki/Szymon Walkow serve0-1
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP]
0-2Tomas Liska/Vadym Ursu Tomas Liska/Vadym Ursu serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Karol Drzewiecki/Szymon Walkow Karol Drzewiecki/Szymon Walkow serve1-2
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30
2-2Tomas Liska/Vadym Ursu Tomas Liska/Vadym Ursu serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP]
Karol Drzewiecki/Szymon Walkow Karol Drzewiecki/Szymon Walkow serve3-2
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP]
3-3Tomas Liska/Vadym Ursu Tomas Liska/Vadym Ursu serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP]
Karol Drzewiecki/Szymon Walkow Karol Drzewiecki/Szymon Walkow serve4-3
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15
5-3Tomas Liska/Vadym Ursu Tomas Liska/Vadym Ursu serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
6-3
2
Karol Drzewiecki/Szymon Walkow Karol Drzewiecki/Szymon Walkow serve0-0
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP]
0-1Tomas Liska/Vadym Ursu Tomas Liska/Vadym Ursu serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
Karol Drzewiecki/Szymon Walkow Karol Drzewiecki/Szymon Walkow serve1-1
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30
2-1Tomas Liska/Vadym Ursu Tomas Liska/Vadym Ursu serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40
Karol Drzewiecki/Szymon Walkow Karol Drzewiecki/Szymon Walkow serve2-2
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP]
2-3Tomas Liska/Vadym Ursu Tomas Liska/Vadym Ursu serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP]
Karol Drzewiecki/Szymon Walkow Karol Drzewiecki/Szymon Walkow serve3-3
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP]
3-4Tomas Liska/Vadym Ursu Tomas Liska/Vadym Ursu serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40
Karol Drzewiecki/Szymon Walkow Karol Drzewiecki/Szymon Walkow serve3-5
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40
3-6
3
0-0Tomas Liska/Vadym Ursu Tomas Liska/Vadym Ursu serve
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 0-3, 1-3, 2-3, 2-4, 3-4, 3-5, 4-5, 5-5, 6-5, 6-6, 7-6, 7-7, 7-8, 7-9, 8-9, 9-9, 10-9
Karol Drzewiecki/Szymon Walkow Karol Drzewiecki/Szymon Walkow serve(9)
0-0
11-9

Karol Drzewiecki
Poland
01.11.95, 25 years







Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Slovakia
31.07.98, 22 years







Tomas Liska
Szymon Walkow
Poland
22.09.95, 25 years




Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play

Ukraine
01.01.97, 23 years




Vadym Ursu
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Karol Drzewiecki/Szymon Walkow vs. Tomas Liska/Vadym Ursu - H2H matches

10.11.201st roundKarol Drzewiecki/Szymon WalkowTomas Liska/Vadym Ursu6-3, 3-6, 11-9 match detailsSlovakia Bratislava Challenger I. hard

Karol Drzewiecki/Szymon Walkow - last matches

Italy Ortisei Challenger - I. hard
19.11.20
1/4
vs. Francesco Forti/Federico Gaio7-65, 4-6, 6-10 lostmatch details
18.11.20
1st round
vs. Daniel Masur/Sebastian Ofner7-64, 4-6, 10-8 winmatch details
Slovakia Bratislava Challenger - I. hard
13.11.20
1/2
vs. Lukas Klein/Alex Molcan6-75, 3-6 lostmatch details
12.11.20
1/4
vs. Steven Diez/Blaz Rola7-62, 7-5 winmatch details
10.11.20
1st round
vs. Tomas Liska/Vadym Ursu6-3, 3-6, 11-9 winmatch details
Germany Eckental Challenger - Carpet
04.11.20
1st round
vs. Harri Heliovaara/Jurij Rodionov6-76, 3-6 lostmatch details
Austria Vienna - I. hard
26.10.20
1st round
vs. Mate Pavic/Bruno Soares6-77, 3-6 lostmatch details
Germany Ismaning Challenger - Carpet
21.10.20
1st round
vs. James Cerretani/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn2-6, 6-4, 10-12 lostmatch details
Spain Alicante Challenger - Clay
14.10.20
1st round
vs. Steven Diez/Tommy Robredo6-75, 7-5, 7-10 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Ostrava Challenger - Clay
05.09.20
fin
vs. Artem Sitak/Igor Zelenay5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
04.09.20
1/2
vs. Tallon Griekspoor/Robin Haase6-3, 6-72, 12-10 winmatch details
03.09.20
1/4
vs. Robert Lindstedt/Sergiy Stakhovsky4-6, 6-3, 10-5 winmatch details
02.09.20
1st round
vs. Andre Goransson/Goncalo Oliveira6-4, 7-64 winmatch details
Italy Trieste Challenger - Clay
26.08.20
1st round
vs. Flavio Cobolli/Matteo Gigante7-66, 4-6, 7-10 lostmatch details
Italy Todi Challenger - Clay
21.08.20
1/2
vs. Ariel Behar/Andrey Golubev2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
20.08.20
1/4
vs. Roberto Carballes Baena/Marco Trungelliti Roberto Carballes Baena/Marco Trungelliti/Vadym Ursu - walk over winmatch details
18.08.20
1st round
vs. Maxime Janvier/Bernabe Zapata Miralles7-63, 7-5 winmatch details
Portugal Maia Challenger - Clay
21.11.19
1/4
vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili/Pavel Kotov6-75, 7-5, 7-10 lostmatch details
19.11.19
1st round
vs. Romain Arneodo/Nicholas Monroe6-3, 5-7, 10-8 winmatch details
Finland Helsinki Challenger - I. hard
13.11.19
1st round
vs. Harri Heliovaara/Patrik Niklas-Salminen4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Germany Hamburg Challenger - I. hard
24.10.19
1/4
vs. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras/Sergiy Stakhovsky4-6, 6-74 lostmatch details
22.10.19
1st round
vs. Sander Arends/David Pel5-7, 7-66, 16-14 winmatch details
Germany Ismaning Challenger - Carpet
17.10.19
1/4
vs. Harri Heliovaara/Illya Marchenko1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
15.10.19
1st round
vs. Julian Lenz/Daniel Masur6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
Kazakhstan Nur Sultan - I. hard
05.10.19
fin
vs. Harri Heliovaara/Illya Marchenko4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
04.10.19
1/2
vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili/Aslan Karatsev Teimuraz Gabashvili/Aslan Karatsev/Vadym Ursu - walk over winmatch details
03.10.19
1/4
vs. Viktor Durasovic/Ivan Gakhov6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
01.10.19
1st round
vs. Timur Khabibulin/Vladyslav Manafov4-6, 7-64, 10-5 winmatch details
United Kingdom Glasgow Challenger - I. hard
19.09.19
1/4
vs. Marek Gengel/Ramkumar Ramanathan4-6, 6-3, 3-10 lostmatch details
18.09.19
1st round
vs. Luke Johnson/Mark Whitehouse3-6, 6-3, 10-3 winmatch details

Tomas Liska/Vadym Ursu - last matches

Slovakia Bratislava Challenger - I. hard
10.11.20
1st round
vs. Karol Drzewiecki/Szymon Walkow3-6, 6-3, 9-11 lostmatch details
<