MATCH
23.09.19 | qual. | Kaza Vinayak Sharma | Sheng Tang | 6-2, 6-0 | M15 Nanchang | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Kaza Vinayak Sharma | Sheng Tang | |
1st SERVE % | 33/49 (67%) | 40/48 (83%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/33 (70%) | 14/40 (35%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/16 (50%) | 3/8 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/48 (65%) | 18/49 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/97 (64%) | 35/97 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
China
28.01.00, 24 years
13.888 $
28.01.00, 24 years
13.888 $
Kaza Vinayak Sharma vs. Sheng Tang - H2H matches
23.09.19 | qual. | Kaza Vinayak Sharma | Sheng Tang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | M15 Nanchang | Clay |
Kaza Vinayak Sharma form & Sheng Tang form
Kaza Vinayak Sharma - last matches
M15 New - Hard | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.22 qual. | vs. Shahbaaz Khan | 7-68, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
21.03.22 q 2 | vs. Tarun Chilakalapudi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Josh Reid | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Paras Dahiya | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Indore - Hard | ||||
09.11.21 1st round | vs. Dev Javia | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 New - Hard | ||||
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Kunal Anand | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.03.21 q 2 | vs. Preston Brown | 3-4, - Kaza Vinayak Sharma - retired | match details | |
M15 Lucknow - Hard | ||||
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Dalwinder Singh | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
01.03.21 qual. | vs. Yash Chaurasia | 3-6, 7-61, 10-7 | match details | |
28.02.21 q 1 | vs. Alex Solanki | 2-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Kolkata - Clay | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Anirudh Chandrasekar | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 6-4, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Julien De Cuyper | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Charles Minc | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Tristan Da Lio | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Admir Kalender | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Yuttana Charoenphon | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.12.19 q 2 | vs. Jayden Court | 1-3, - Kaza Vinayak Sharma - retired | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 2nd round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Tejas Chaukulkar | 7-61, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Ray Ho | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-3, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 2 | vs. Rui-Xuan Wang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Pol Wattanakul | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Yu Hsiang Chiu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Sheng Tang - last matches
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 1-6, 0-1, - Sheng Tang - retired | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Hao Sheng Koay | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Congsup Congcar | 7-66, 7-62 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yuttana Charoenphon | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Anning - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Yan Bai | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Fuzhou - Hard | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Tao Mu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yu Zhang 2 | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Kuan-Yi Lee | 5-7, 6-4, 1-0, Kuan-Yi Lee - retired | match details | |
M15 Shanghai - Hard | ||||
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Chukang Wang | 5-7, 6-77 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Samir Banerjee | 4-1, Samir Banerjee - retired | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Jie Cui | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Ray Ho | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 3-6, 6-3, 0-4, - Sheng Tang - retired | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Changli Zhang | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jeremy Jin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Qian Sun | 6-3, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Yan Bai | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Alexis Boureau | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Toufik Sahtali | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Alec Beckley | 3-6, 6-73 | match details |