INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kody Pearson vs. Masamichi Imamura - H2H matches
04.02.24 | q 1 | Masamichi Imamura | Kody Pearson | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Burnie 2 | Hard |
07.06.21 | q 2 | Kody Pearson | Masamichi Imamura | 6-2, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Kody Pearson form & Masamichi Imamura form
Kody Pearson - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. James Watt | 4-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jesse Delaney | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Luke Sorensen | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Tomislav Edward Papac | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Linang Xiao | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Linghao Zhang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Koki Matsuda | 4-6, 6-711 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Blake Mott | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daisuke Sumizawa | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. James Watt | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Blake Mott | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Corey Gaal | 2-0, Corey Gaal - retired | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Brandon Walkin | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Maximus Jones | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Francois Musitelli | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Masamichi Imamura - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Daisuke Sumizawa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Issei Okamura | 7-63, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Shohei Chikami | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kaito Uesugi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Luke Saville | 1-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Tai Sach | 6-3, 6-71, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Luke Saville | 7-5, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Stefan Vujic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Thomas Nicholas Gadecki | 1-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Jose Statham | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Seita Watanabe | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Linang Xiao | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Andres Martin | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Ray Ho | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Boris Butulija | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |