MATCH
16.02.23 | 2nd round | Kris Van Wyk | Xiaofei Wang | 6-2, 6-1 | M15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Kris Van Wyk | Xiaofei Wang | |
1st SERVE % | 31/46 (67%) | 28/54 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/31 (77%) | 13/28 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 10/26 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/54 (57%) | 13/46 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/100 (64%) | 36/100 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Kris Van Wyk | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Xiaofei Wang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kris Van Wyk | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Xiaofei Wang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kris Van Wyk | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Xiaofei Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kris Van Wyk | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Xiaofei Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Kris Van Wyk | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Xiaofei Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kris Van Wyk | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Xiaofei Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kris Van Wyk | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Xiaofei Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Kris Van Wyk | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kris Van Wyk vs. Xiaofei Wang - H2H matches
16.02.23 | 2nd round | Kris Van Wyk | Xiaofei Wang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Kris Van Wyk form & Xiaofei Wang form
Kris Van Wyk - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-3, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Vadym Ursu | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marek Gengel | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Koray Kirci | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Nikita Ianin | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Vadym Ursu | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marek Gengel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jasper Lai | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Antonio Caruso | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Carlo Alberto Fossati | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adil Kalyanpur | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Karan Singh | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Manish Ganesh | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Faisal Qamar | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ruslan Tiukaev | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Karim El Feky | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Xiaofei Wang - last matches
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Lavizzari | 1-6, - Xiaofei Wang - retired | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Zhe Li | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hanwen Li | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 4-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Jiayang Dong | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aoran Wang | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Zgirovsky | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Baotou - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tao Mu | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Aoran Wang | 6-4, 7-69 | match details | |
M25 Anning - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jie Cui | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Jiayang Dong | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Fuzhou - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Hanwen Li | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jimmy Yang | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Aoran Wang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Shaoyun Liu | 6-3, 4-1, Shaoyun Liu - retired | match details | |
M15 Shanghai - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Changli Zhang | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Chukang Wang | 7-63, 6-75, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Aoran Wang | - Xiaofei Wang - walk over | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Yuchen Pan | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Zhenxiong Dong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Zhan Zheng | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Linang Xiao | 2-6, 1-2, - Xiaofei Wang - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.03.23 1/4 | vs. Nicolas Tepmahc | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |