MATCH
09.09.20 | 1st round | Laslo Djere | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-1, 3-6, 7-62 | Kitzbuhel | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Laslo Djere | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | |
1st SERVE % | 47/88 (53%) | 44/86 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/47 (79%) | 28/44 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/41 (46%) | 21/42 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 4/6 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/86 (43%) | 32/88 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 93/174 (53%) | 81/174 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 5 |
ACES | 7 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Laslo Djere | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Laslo Djere | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Laslo Djere | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Laslo Djere | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Laslo Djere | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Laslo Djere | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Laslo Djere | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Laslo Djere | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Laslo Djere | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Laslo Djere | 0-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-4 | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Laslo Djere | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-4 | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Laslo Djere | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-4 | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Laslo Djere | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Laslo Djere | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 5-1, 5-2, 6-2 | ||
7-62 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laslo Djere vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas - H2H matches
15.09.23 | Rubber 1 | Laslo Djere | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Davis Cup | I. hard |
14.09.22 | Rubber 1 | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | Laslo Djere | 2-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | Davis Cup | I. hard |
09.09.20 | 1st round | Laslo Djere | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-1, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | Kitzbuhel | Clay |
26.05.19 | 1st round | Laslo Djere | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-3, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | Paris | Clay |
12.04.17 | 2nd round | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | Laslo Djere | 6-74, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Marrakech | Clay |
Laslo Djere form & Albert Ramos-Vinolas form
Laslo Djere - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Marin Cilic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 3-4, - Laslo Djere - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 2-6, 7-63, 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Juncheng Shang | 7-65, 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 2nd round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-76, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Gael Monfils | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tomas Machac | 5-7, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jeff Wolf | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Leo Borg | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 3-6, 1-2, - Laslo Djere - retired | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
15.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.23 | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 6-4, 6-4, 1-6, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-1, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 7-5, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Baez | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 3rd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.23 2nd round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 1/2 | vs. Dominic Thiem | 7-63, 5-7, 6-78 | match details | |
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 7-65, 6-3 | match details |
Albert Ramos-Vinolas - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-2, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Federico Coria | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Casper Ruud | 1-6, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Maxime Janvier | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Joao Sousa | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Fabio Fognini | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-1, 0-6, 7-63 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-2, 7-611 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Fabian Marozsan | Fabian Marozsan - walk over | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dino Prizmic | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emilio Nava | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 4-6, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Joao Sousa | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gastao Elias | 7-67, 6-4 | match details |