MATCH
24.08.22 | 1st round | Leonardo Aboian | Faris Zakaryia | 6-1, 6-2 | M15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Leonardo Aboian | Faris Zakaryia | |
1st SERVE % | 26/42 (62%) | 22/43 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/26 (92%) | 11/22 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 9/21 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/43 (53%) | 9/42 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/85 (66%) | 29/85 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 6 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Leonardo Aboian | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Faris Zakaryia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Leonardo Aboian | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Faris Zakaryia | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Leonardo Aboian | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Faris Zakaryia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Leonardo Aboian | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Faris Zakaryia | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Leonardo Aboian | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Faris Zakaryia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Leonardo Aboian | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Faris Zakaryia | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Leonardo Aboian | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Faris Zakaryia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Leonardo Aboian | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Egypt
13.05.01, 22 years
15.772 $
13.05.01, 22 years
15.772 $
Leonardo Aboian vs. Faris Zakaryia - H2H matches
24.08.22 | 1st round | Leonardo Aboian | Faris Zakaryia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | M15 Cairo | Clay |
04.08.21 | 1st round | Faris Zakaryia | Leonardo Aboian | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | M15 Cairo | Clay |
Leonardo Aboian form & Faris Zakaryia form
Leonardo Aboian - last matches
M15 Bragado - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Mateo Del Pino | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Punta - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ezequiel Simonit | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lautaro Agustin Falabella | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Bruna | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Juan Martin Fumeaux | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Punta - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 2nd round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Enzo Kohlmann De Freitas | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Recife - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mateus Alves | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Torres | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Antonio Nunez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 6-3, 6-73, 1-5, - Leonardo Aboian - retired | match details | |
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Dmitry Popko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Jaycer Lyeons | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Carlos Prado Angelo | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Berdecio Flores | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cochabamba - Clay | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Valerio Aboian | 6-73, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sean Hess | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matheus Cury Bueres | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Mateo Del Pino | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Rosario - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
04.11.23 1/4 | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Farjat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Joao Victor Couto Loureiro | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Lajeado - Clay | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 6-4, 7-64 | match details |
Faris Zakaryia - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 3-6, 0-3, - Faris Zakaryia - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ali Habib | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Philip Henning | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Michal Krajci | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Pablo Trochu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Seydina Andre | 6-3, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Milosz Sroka | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Patrik Homola | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Wenfu Li | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 1-6, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Giorgi Giorgadze | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Manuele Ferrari | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Oscar Galimardanov | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Stuart Parker | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Runyu Zhao | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Runyu Zhao | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Cedric Stanke | 3-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jay Clarke | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 6-73, 5-7 | match details |