MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Lorenzo Gagliardo | Vlad Andrei Dumitru |
1st SERVE % | 43/56 (77%) | 34/49 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/43 (70%) | 23/34 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 7/15 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 19/49 (39%) | 18/56 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/105 (54%) | 48/105 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | | |
MATCH STATS
1 |
| 0-0 | Vlad Andrei Dumitru |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 |
Lorenzo Gagliardo | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 |
| 1-1 | Vlad Andrei Dumitru |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] |
Lorenzo Gagliardo | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] |
| 2-2 | Vlad Andrei Dumitru |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] |
Lorenzo Gagliardo | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 |
| 4-2 | Vlad Andrei Dumitru |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] |
Lorenzo Gagliardo | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 |
| 6-2 | |
2 |
| 0-0 | Vlad Andrei Dumitru |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 |
Lorenzo Gagliardo | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 |
| 1-1 | Vlad Andrei Dumitru |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 |
Lorenzo Gagliardo | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] |
| 1-3 | Vlad Andrei Dumitru |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 |
Lorenzo Gagliardo | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 |
| 2-4 | Vlad Andrei Dumitru |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 |
Lorenzo Gagliardo | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 |
| 3-5 | Vlad Andrei Dumitru |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 |
| 3-6 | |
3 |
Lorenzo Gagliardo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 4-2, 4-3, 5-3, 6-3, 6-4, 7-4, 8-4, 9-4 |
| 10-4 | |
Argentina
27.06.00, 23 years
15.929 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
09.05.97, 26 years
14.171 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lorenzo Gagliardo vs. Vlad Andrei Dumitru - H2H matches
Lorenzo Gagliardo form & Vlad Andrei Dumitru form
Lorenzo Gagliardo - last matches
M15 Villa - Clay |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Arthur Laborde | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Jefferson Wendler Filho | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | | match details |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Juan Francisco Pereyra | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Rosario - Clay |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Oscar Gabriel Ortiz | 6-4, 2-6, 8-10 | | match details |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Agustin Mastri | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tadeo Meneo | 6-2, 2-6, 11-9 | | match details |
M15 Villa - Clay |
02.11.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Sean Hess | 1-6, 6-3, 10-2 | | match details |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Garcia Longo | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Rocco Mariani | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
M25 Mendoza - Clay |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Andres Gabriel Ciurletti | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Rocco Valente | 6-1, 7-63 | | match details |
M25 Lujan - Clay |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Enzo Camargo Lima | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Hollender | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Olavarria - Clay |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 6-73, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Buenos - Clay |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Oscar Gabriel Ortiz | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Andres Medus | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Pescara - Clay |
10.08.23 1/4 | vs. Giulio Perego | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | | match details |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Manuel Mazza | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Colombo | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Novi - Clay |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 5-7, 6-3, 2-10 | | match details |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Csongor Hejjas | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
31.07.23 q 2 | vs. Nikola Mitrovic | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Novi - Clay |
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Louis Tessa | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
24.07.23 q 2 | vs. Artem Avdieiev | 6-2, 4-6, 10-4 | | match details |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Stephanos Schinas | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Gandia - Clay |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Matvey Minin | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
Buenos Aires - Clay |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Matias Zukas | 4-6, 6-0, 4-6 | | match details |
Vlad Andrei Dumitru - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Garcia Longo | 4-6, 6-4, 7-10 | | match details |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Marco Dessi | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Bora Sengul | 2-6, 0-4, - Vlad Andrei Dumitru - retired | | match details |
M25 Antalya - Clay |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Justin Engel | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ilgiz Kamchibekov | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
M25 Antalya - Clay |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 4-6, 6-3, 10-12 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 6-2, 5-7, 10-8 | | match details |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Radovan Michalik | 6-2, 7-64 | | match details |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksandar Mihailovic | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Telavi - Clay |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Alexey Nesterov (1998) | 6-3, 6-72, 9-11 | | match details |
22.10.23 q 2 | vs. Oleg Syrovatskiy | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Telavi - Clay |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Jeremy Gschwendtner | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nicolo Toffanin | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Telavi - Clay |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Dmitry Dolzhenkov | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Giorgi Giorgadze | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Arad - Clay |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Rayane Oumaouche | 2-6, 6-78 | | match details |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Luca Mindrut | 3-6, 7-5, 11-9 | | match details |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Constanta - Clay |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Jeremy Gschwendtner | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Bucharest - Clay |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Vlad Cristian Breazu | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Andrea Rita | 7-65, 6-0 | | match details |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Luca Mindrut | 3-6, 6-4, 10-4 | | match details |
M15 Targu - Clay |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Lazar Vojinovic | 7-65, 6-4 | | match details |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Cezar Gabriel Papoe | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Adrian Arcon | 1-6, 6-1, 10-8 | | match details |
M15 Curtea - Clay |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Admir Kalender | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |