MATCH
19.08.17 | q 1 | Lorenzo Sonego | Romain Arneodo | 3-6, 7-5, 7-66 | Manerbio Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lorenzo Sonego vs. Romain Arneodo - H2H matches
19.08.17 | q 1 | Lorenzo Sonego | Romain Arneodo | 3-6, 7-5, 7-66 | match details | Manerbio Challenger | Clay |
Lorenzo Sonego form & Romain Arneodo form
Lorenzo Sonego - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Evans | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Evans | 4-6, 7-68, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 4-6, 6-710 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 7-5, 2-6, 7-69 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Alexander Zverev | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fabio Fognini | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Marcos Giron | 2-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dominic Thiem | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 3rd round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 5-7, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.23 | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 6-78, 4-6 | match details |