MATCH
19.08.21 | 2nd round | Louis Wessels | Milan Welte | 6-4, 6-3 | M25 Ueberlingen | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Louis Wessels | Milan Welte | |
1st SERVE % | 32/57 (56%) | 39/64 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/32 (66%) | 25/39 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/25 (68%) | 11/25 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/64 (44%) | 19/57 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/121 (55%) | 55/121 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Louis Wessels | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Milan Welte | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Louis Wessels | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Milan Welte | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Louis Wessels | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Milan Welte | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Louis Wessels | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Milan Welte | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Louis Wessels | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Milan Welte | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Louis Wessels | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Milan Welte | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Louis Wessels | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Milan Welte | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Louis Wessels | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Milan Welte | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Louis Wessels | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Milan Welte | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Louis Wessels | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Louis Wessels vs. Milan Welte - H2H matches
19.08.21 | 2nd round | Louis Wessels | Milan Welte | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | M25 Ueberlingen | Clay |
Louis Wessels form & Milan Welte form
Louis Wessels - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Alex Rybakov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Feira - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rayane Oumaouche | 6-76, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Henrique Costanzi De Brito | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Joao Victor Couto Loureiro | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Recife - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Joao Menezes | 1-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Luis Ferraz Sandoval Carvalho | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Mccormick | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Noah Schachter | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 0-6, 0-3, - Louis Wessels - retired | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Maurus Malgiaritta | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kylian Collignon | 4-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Simon Beaupain | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuichiro Inui | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 7-66, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Matic Dimic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 4-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Marius Copil | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hazem Naow | 4-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Akira Santillan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Felix Gill | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Martin Krumich | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Milan Welte - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 7-64, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 2-6, 7-67, 7-61 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ben Weintraub | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Hernan Oivas Quiroz | 6-2, 5-7, 10-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nikolaos Chatziavraam | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. David Quayle | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Lech Gontar | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Vadym Konovchuk | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cadolzburg - Carpet | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jakub Filip | 3-6, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Vit Kalina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Lewie Lane | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Schott | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Mayeul Darras | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Batiste Guerra | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Louis Dussin | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 7-60, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Liova Ajavon | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Felix Balshaw | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Forbach - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Axel Garcian | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Valentin Faure | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Affolter | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Trier - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Taym Alazmeh | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Vincent Marysko | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Andre Steinbach | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Wetzlar - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Yunis | 7-5, 6-3 | match details |