INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Luca Castagnola vs. Hanyi Liu - H2H matches
22.03.22 | q 1 | Luca Castagnola | Hanyi Liu | 6-3, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Luca Castagnola form & Hanyi Liu form
Luca Castagnola - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Florian Broska | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Peter Buldorini | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jack Loge | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-72, 6-73 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Thomas Deschamps | 6-70, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mousa Alkotop | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Albert Saar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Noah Lopez | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Joris Moret | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Carbonell | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1/2 | vs. Ulises Blanch | 6-75, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carlo Alberto Caniato | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mariano Tammaro | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 7-64, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Seungmin Park | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Maxence Bertimon | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Artur Kukasian | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommy Czaplinski | 5-2, Tommy Czaplinski - retired | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Bagnolini | 1-6, 0-2, - Luca Castagnola - retired | match details | |
M15 Buschhausen - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hazem Naow | 0-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Justin Engel | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Palovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Hanyi Liu - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. James McCabe | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jarrod Joyce | 3-6, 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Luke Saville | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jake Delaney | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matthew Hulme | 7-64, 3-6, 0-2, - Hanyi Liu - retired | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Toa Maeda | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Blake Mott | 6-4, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Thomas Braithwaite | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Pavel Verbin | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 2-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Zhou Mingzhou | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Colin Sinclair | 1-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ivan Denisov | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |