MATCH
15.02.20 | 1st round | Luca Giacomini | Cengiz Aksu | 6-3, 6-0 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Luca Giacomini | Cengiz Aksu | |
1st SERVE % | 29/43 (67%) | 32/50 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/29 (66%) | 14/32 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/14 (86%) | 6/18 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/50 (60%) | 12/43 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/93 (66%) | 32/93 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Cengiz Aksu | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-40 | ||
Luca Giacomini | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Cengiz Aksu | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Luca Giacomini | 1-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Cengiz Aksu | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Luca Giacomini | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Cengiz Aksu | |
0-0 | ||
Luca Giacomini | 4-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Cengiz Aksu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Luca Giacomini | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Cengiz Aksu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Luca Giacomini | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
3-0 | Cengiz Aksu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Luca Giacomini | 4-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Cengiz Aksu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Turkey
30.07.98, 25 years
32.140 $
30.07.98, 25 years
32.140 $
Luca Giacomini vs. Cengiz Aksu - H2H matches
15.02.20 | 1st round | Luca Giacomini | Cengiz Aksu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Luca Giacomini form & Cengiz Aksu form
Luca Giacomini - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mathys Erhard | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Federico Cina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Federico Salomone | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jakub Nicod | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Christoph Negritu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mohamed Nazim Makhlouf | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Romain Faucon | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Vincent Marysko | 4-6, 0-1, - Luca Giacomini - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marek Gengel | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Zhenxiong Dong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-2, 1-0, Milos Karol - retired | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Kenneth Raisma | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Christoph Negritu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aaron Gil Garcia | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Fryderyk Lechno-Wasiutynski | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-73, 6-72 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hady Habib | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sean Cuenin | 6-3, 1-0, Sean Cuenin - retired | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Kacper Zuk | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Szymon Walkow | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |
Cengiz Aksu - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 2nd round | vs. Attila Boros | 7-68, 6-1 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Peter Heller | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Cazacu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 2nd round | vs. Denys Klok | 1-6, 0-1, - Cengiz Aksu - retired | match details | |
07.12.23 1st round | vs. Dong Ju Kim | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Stefan Popovic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Sergei Pogosian | 6-3, 6-711, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Yousef Khamis | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Renlong Pang | 6-1, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Xirui Liu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Abel Forger | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Jean-Christian Morandais | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 2 | vs. Matas Vasiliauskas | 4-1, Matas Vasiliauskas - retired | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Martin Borisiouk | 3-6, 7-64, 13-11 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Suhith Reddy Lanka | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Boris Butulija | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Tehran - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Boris Butulija | 7-64, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Amir Hossein Badi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tehran - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Stater | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |