MATCH
25.09.22 | q 1 | Luca Nardi | Andrey Chepelev | 6-3, 6-1 | Tel Aviv | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Luca Nardi | Andrey Chepelev | |
1st SERVE % | 33/53 (62%) | 43/60 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/33 (70%) | 20/43 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/20 (65%) | 6/17 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/60 (57%) | 17/53 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/113 (62%) | 43/113 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Luca Nardi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Andrey Chepelev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Luca Nardi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Andrey Chepelev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Luca Nardi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Andrey Chepelev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Luca Nardi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Andrey Chepelev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Luca Nardi | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Andrey Chepelev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Luca Nardi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Andrey Chepelev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Luca Nardi | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Andrey Chepelev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Luca Nardi | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Andrey Chepelev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Luca Nardi | 6-1 | |
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Luca Nardi vs. Andrey Chepelev - H2H matches
25.09.22 | q 1 | Luca Nardi | Andrey Chepelev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Tel Aviv | I. hard |
Luca Nardi form & Andrey Chepelev form
Luca Nardi - last matches
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 3-6, 7-65, 6-72 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.04.24 qual. | vs. Alexandre Muller | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.04.24 q 1 | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 fin | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 5-7, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Francesco Passaro | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
29.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jakub Mensik | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Tommy Paul | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. David Goffin | 6-74, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 3-6, 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Sumit Nagal | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-4, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-4, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Rincon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Jeddah - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 3-44, 4-2, 4-31, 1-4, 4-33 | match details | |
29.11.23 | vs. Dominic Stricker | 1-4, 1-4, 2-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 | vs. Arthur Fils | 4-2, 3-46, 2-4, 4-1, 2-4 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-76, 6-2, 4-6 | match details |
Andrey Chepelev - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Markus Molder | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. David Fix | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Timofei Derepasko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Deney Wassermann | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Samuil Konov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 0-6, 0-1, - Andrey Chepelev - retired | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Ghouse Ali Faisal | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Julio Cesar Porras | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Joris Moret | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Edas Butvilas | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 1-6, 1-3, - Andrey Chepelev - retired | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Irakli Tsurtsumia | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Shvangiradze | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Viktor Kirov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Roman Postolka | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Zoran Ludoski | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details |