MATCH
26.10.22 | 2nd round | Luca Nardi | Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-0, 6-4 | Ortisei Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Luca Nardi | Evgeny Karlovskiy | |
1st SERVE % | 23/42 (55%) | 47/72 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/23 (78%) | 28/47 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/19 (63%) | 7/25 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/72 (51%) | 12/42 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/114 (59%) | 47/114 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Luca Nardi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Evgeny Karlovskiy | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Luca Nardi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Evgeny Karlovskiy | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Luca Nardi | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Evgeny Karlovskiy | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Luca Nardi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Evgeny Karlovskiy | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Luca Nardi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Evgeny Karlovskiy | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Luca Nardi | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Evgeny Karlovskiy | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Luca Nardi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
5-2 | Evgeny Karlovskiy | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Luca Nardi | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Evgeny Karlovskiy | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Luca Nardi vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy - H2H matches
26.10.22 | 2nd round | Luca Nardi | Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Ortisei Challenger | I. hard |
Luca Nardi form & Evgeny Karlovskiy form
Luca Nardi - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jakub Mensik | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Tommy Paul | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. David Goffin | 6-74, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 3-6, 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Sumit Nagal | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-4, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-4, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Rincon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Jeddah - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 3-44, 4-2, 4-31, 1-4, 4-33 | match details | |
29.11.23 | vs. Dominic Stricker | 1-4, 1-4, 2-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 | vs. Arthur Fils | 4-2, 3-46, 2-4, 4-1, 2-4 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-76, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Taro Daniel | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 7-5, 6-3 | match details |
Evgeny Karlovskiy - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Artur Kukasian | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Petr Nesterov | 6-71, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Niels Visker | 6-73, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ilia Simakin | 7-64, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Aristarkh Safonov | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-2, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rethin Pranav Senthil Kumar | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 5-7, 4-5, - Evgeny Karlovskiy - retired | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Renard | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Cooper Williams | 7-62, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Patrik Rikl | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Illya Marchenko | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | - Evgeny Karlovskiy - walk over | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 7-64, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/2 | vs. Alexander Blockx | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Adam Heinonen | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Luc Fomba | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |