MATCH
01.11.21 | qual. | Luca Potenza | Filip Misolic | 6-1, 6-1 | Bergamo Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Luca Potenza | Filip Misolic | |
1st SERVE % | 26/42 (62%) | 31/49 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/26 (81%) | 13/31 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 8/18 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/49 (57%) | 11/42 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/91 (65%) | 32/91 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Filip Misolic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Luca Potenza | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Filip Misolic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Luca Potenza | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Filip Misolic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Luca Potenza | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Filip Misolic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Luca Potenza | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Filip Misolic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Luca Potenza | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Filip Misolic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Luca Potenza | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Filip Misolic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Luca Potenza | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Luca Potenza vs. Filip Misolic - H2H matches
01.11.21 | qual. | Luca Potenza | Filip Misolic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Bergamo Challenger | I. hard |
Luca Potenza form & Filip Misolic form
Luca Potenza - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Fabrizio Andaloro | 4-6, 6-3, 6-70 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Florian Broska | 3-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Massimo Giunta | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marcel Politowicz | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Fabio De Michele | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Castagnola | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Igor Kudriashov | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Pablo Trochu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Jakub Nicod | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Luca Castagnola | 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alaa Trifi | 6-74, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mikhail Gorokhov | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Luca Castagnola | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-74, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Gola | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Carraro | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 2-6, 6-4, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Piraino | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Pozzuoli - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Carlo Alberto Caniato | 1-6, 7-60, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Forli - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Manuel Plunger | 4-6, - Luca Potenza - retired | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Donski | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Todi Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Miljan Zekic | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Filip Misolic - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Matej Dodig | 6-72, 2-5, - Filip Misolic - retired | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Martin Damm | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Richard Zusman | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 6-77, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 4-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gael Monfils | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Evans | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Liam Broady | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-3, 1-0, Fabio Fognini - retired | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Timo Stodder | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mark Lajal | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.23 qual. | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Pablo Cuevas | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |