MATCH
24.02.20 | q 1 | Luca Potenza | Stefano D'Agostino | 6-0, 4-6, 10-7 | M25 Trento | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Luca Potenza | Stefano D'Agostino | |
1st SERVE % | 35/59 (59%) | 37/62 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/35 (57%) | 23/37 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/24 (75%) | 8/25 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/62 (50%) | 21/59 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/121 (57%) | 52/121 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Stefano D'Agostino | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Luca Potenza | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Stefano D'Agostino | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Luca Potenza | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
4-0 | Stefano D'Agostino | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Luca Potenza | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Stefano D'Agostino | |
0-0 | ||
Luca Potenza | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-1 | Stefano D'Agostino | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Stefano D'Agostino | |
0-0 | ||
Luca Potenza | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Stefano D'Agostino | |
0-0 | ||
Luca Potenza | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Stefano D'Agostino | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Luca Potenza | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Stefano D'Agostino | |
0-0 | ||
10-7 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
03.11.03, 20 years
03.11.03, 20 years
Luca Potenza vs. Stefano D'Agostino - H2H matches
24.02.20 | q 1 | Luca Potenza | Stefano D'Agostino | 6-0, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | M25 Trento | I. hard |
Luca Potenza form & Stefano D'Agostino form
Luca Potenza - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Fabrizio Andaloro | 4-6, 6-3, 6-70 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Florian Broska | 3-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Massimo Giunta | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marcel Politowicz | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Fabio De Michele | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Castagnola | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Igor Kudriashov | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Pablo Trochu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Jakub Nicod | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Luca Castagnola | 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alaa Trifi | 6-74, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mikhail Gorokhov | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Luca Castagnola | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-74, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Gola | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Carraro | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 2-6, 6-4, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Piraino | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Pozzuoli - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Carlo Alberto Caniato | 1-6, 7-60, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Forli - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Manuel Plunger | 4-6, - Luca Potenza - retired | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Donski | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Todi Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Miljan Zekic | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Stefano D'Agostino - last matches
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Nik Mikovic | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Ivan Kremenchutskyi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mak Mikovic | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jan Kupcic | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Marcell Bartakovics | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Kristian Tumbas Kajgo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Marko Novak | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Filip Krolo | 6-4, 6-72, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Filippo Speziali | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 3-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Antonio Massara | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Artem Podorozhnyi | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Miha Vetrih | 6-77, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Kaya Arinc | 4-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Arkady Svyatov | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Selva - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Michael Gloeckler | 6-4, 6-75, 11-9 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Christian Fellin | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alec Deckers | 4-6, 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Tristan Piombo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Michal Krajci | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Tourte | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Jaka Protic Zakelj | 3-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Frederic Schlossmann | 7-5, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dorian Tremblay | 2-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details |