MATCH
11.04.22 | qual. | Lucas Gerch | Alexey Vatutin | 6-1, 6-1 | Barletta Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lucas Gerch | Alexey Vatutin | |
1st SERVE % | 22/41 (54%) | 31/44 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/22 (73%) | 12/31 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/19 (58%) | 4/13 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/44 (64%) | 14/41 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/85 (65%) | 30/85 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lucas Gerch | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Alexey Vatutin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lucas Gerch | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Alexey Vatutin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lucas Gerch | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Alexey Vatutin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lucas Gerch | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexey Vatutin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lucas Gerch | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Alexey Vatutin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lucas Gerch | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Alexey Vatutin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lucas Gerch | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Alexey Vatutin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lucas Gerch vs. Alexey Vatutin - H2H matches
11.04.22 | qual. | Lucas Gerch | Alexey Vatutin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Barletta Challenger | Clay |
Lucas Gerch form & Alexey Vatutin form
Lucas Gerch - last matches
Alexey Vatutin - last matches
M15 Lons - I. hard | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Simon Reveniau | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Emile Hudd | 7-66, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Raphael Collignon | 6-4, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Fajing Sun | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Alexis Gautier | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Fajing Sun | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Pierre | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Cyril Vandermeersch | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-4, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hazem Naow | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 1-6, 7-62, 1-4, - Alexey Vatutin - retired | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Andrea Picchione | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Matt Ponchet | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Niels Visker | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Mark Wallner | 3-6, 7-66, 1-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Guilherme Valdoleiros | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leopold Zima | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details |