Lucas Gerch vs. Benjamin Lock 05.08.2020

Lucas Gerch vs. Benjamin Lock 05.08.2020 - All Lower level tournaments - compare

MATCH

05.08.201st roundLucas Gerch Benjamin Lock 6-3, 6-4 All Lower Clay

MATCH STATS

1
Lucas Gerch Lucas Gerch serve2-0
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP]
2-1Benjamin Lock Benjamin Lock serve
0-0
Lucas Gerch Lucas Gerch serve3-1
3-2Benjamin Lock Benjamin Lock serve
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-40
Lucas Gerch Lucas Gerch serve3-3
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40
4-3Benjamin Lock Benjamin Lock serve
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Lucas Gerch Lucas Gerch serve5-3
0-0
6-3
2
0-0Benjamin Lock Benjamin Lock serve
Lucas Gerch Lucas Gerch serve1-0
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP]
1-1Benjamin Lock Benjamin Lock serve
0-0, 0-30, 40-30[BP]
Lucas Gerch Lucas Gerch serve2-1
0-0, 0-15, 0-30
2-2Benjamin Lock Benjamin Lock serve
0-0, 30-0
Lucas Gerch Lucas Gerch serve3-2
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 40-30, 40-40, A-40
3-3Benjamin Lock Benjamin Lock serve
0-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP]
Lucas Gerch Lucas Gerch serve4-3
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-30, 40-30, 40-A[BP]
4-4Benjamin Lock Benjamin Lock serve
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30
Lucas Gerch Lucas Gerch serve5-4
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15
6-4Benjamin Lock Benjamin Lock serve
6-4

Lucas Gerch
Germany
20.12.94, 25 years




455
79
27.316 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Zimbabwe
04.03.93, 27 years




438
85
99.816 $
Benjamin Lock
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Lucas Gerch vs. Benjamin Lock - H2H matches

05.08.201st roundLucas GerchBenjamin Lock6-3, 6-4 match details All Lower Clay

Lucas Gerch - last matches

Greece M15 Heraklion - Hard
27.11.20
1/4
vs. Jiri Lehecka6-1, 1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
26.11.20
2nd round
vs. Jakub Paul6-1, 7-5 winmatch details
25.11.20
1st round
vs. Markos Kalovelonis6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Greece M15 Heraklion - Hard
21.11.20
2nd round
vs. Kalin Ivanovski6-79, 6-72 lostmatch details
17.11.20
1st round
vs. Lucas Miedler6-3, 3-6, 6-2 winmatch details
Greece M15 Heraklion - Hard
13.11.20
2nd round
vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta3-6, 6-3, 11-9 winmatch details
13.11.20
1/4
vs. Evan Furness2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
12.11.20
1st round
vs. Denis Yevseyev5-7, 7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
Greece M15 Heraklion - Hard
06.11.20
1/4
vs. Francesco Forti2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
05.11.20
2nd round
vs. Uladzimir Ignatik5-7, 6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
04.11.20
1st round
vs. Natan Rodrigues7-62, 6-1 winmatch details
03.11.20
qual.
vs. Mateus Alves (2001)6-0, 4-6, 4-10 lostmatch details
02.11.20
q 2
vs. Sean Hodkin7-5, 6-0 winmatch details
01.11.20
q 1
vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
Greece M15 Heraklion - Hard
29.10.20
2nd round
vs. Matija Pecotic1-6, 6-4, 0-6 lostmatch details
27.10.20
1st round
vs. Michail Pervolarakis6-77, 6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
Portugal M15 Setubal - Hard
08.10.20
2nd round
vs. Nuno Borges4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
06.10.20
1st round
vs. Tiago Cacao6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
Portugal M25 Porto - Hard
29.09.20
qual.
vs. Patrick Kypson4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
29.09.20
q 2
vs. Pedro Araujo6-0, 4-6, 10-6 winmatch details
28.09.20
q 1
vs. George Loffhagen6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
Czech Republic M25 Jablonec - Clay
21.09.20
q 2
vs. Pawel Cias5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic M25 Prague - Clay
15.09.20
qual.
vs. Robin Stanek4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
14.09.20
q 2
vs. Adil Kalyanpur6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
13.09.20
q 1
vs. Victor Sklenka6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
Switzerland M15 Caslano - Clay
02.09.20
1st round
vs. Sadio Doumbia4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Austria M15 Anif - Clay
27.08.20
2nd round
vs. Sandro Ehrat6-73, 5-7 lostmatch details
25.08.20
1st round
vs. Gianluigi Quinzi2-6, 6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
All Lower - Clay
14.08.20
1st round
vs. Alexander Mannapov6-1, 3-6, 6-1 winmatch details
13.08.20
1st round
vs. Flemming Peters6-2, 6-0 winmatch details

Benjamin Lock - last matches

Brazil Sao Paulo - Clay
24.11.20
1st round
vs. Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
22.11.20
qual.
vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
21.11.20
q 1
vs. Joao Marcos Nusdeo7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
Egypt M15 Sharm - Hard
21.10.20
1st round
vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin3-6, 7-65, 0-6 lostmatch details
Egypt M15 Sharm - Hard
14.10.20
1st round
vs. Alexandar Lazarov2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Romania Sibiu Challenger - Clay
20.09.20
qual.
vs. Mathieu Perchicot3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
19.09.20
q 1
vs. Vlad Andrei Dumitru6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
Portugal M15 Sintra - Hard
16.09.20
1st round
vs. Joao Monteiro1-6, 6-4, 3-6 lostmatch details
Portugal M15 Sintra - Hard
08.09.20
1st round
vs. Leonardo Civita-Telles3-6, 7-66, 2-6 lostmatch details
All Lower - Clay
28.08.20
1st round
vs. Arthur De Greef3-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
27.08.20
1st round
vs. Stefan Palosi4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
25.08.20
1st round
vs. Marvin Netuschil2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
24.08.20
1st round
vs. Henri Squire6-3, 4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
21.08.20
1st round
vs. Alexander Mannapov6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
20.08.20
1st round
vs. Peter Torebko6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
19.08.20
1st round
vs. Benito Sanchez Martinez6-4, 6-0 winmatch details
18.08.20
1st round
vs. Tom Schonenberg4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
14.08.20
1st round
vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri7-5, 2-6, 6-4 winmatch details
13.08.20
1st round
vs. Robert Strombachs4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
12.08.20
1st round
vs. Yanki Erel6-73, 6-4, 2-6 lostmatch details
11.08.20
1st round
vs. Elmar Ejupovic6-4, 3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
10.08.20
1st round
vs. Adrian Oetzbach4-6, 6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
08.08.20
1st round
vs. Yanki Erel6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
06.08.20
1st round
vs. Oleg Khotkov6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
05.08.20
1st round
vs. Lucas Gerch3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
04.08.20
1st round
vs. Oscar Moraing6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
03.08.20
1st round
vs. Louis Wessels6-75, 6-74 lostmatch details
JAR Potchefstroom Challenger - Hard
12.03.20
2nd round
vs. Lorenzo Musetti7-5, 7-5 winmatch details
11.03.20
1st round
vs. Sebastian Prechtel7-64, 6-1 winmatch details
Zimbabwe Davis Cup - Hard
07.03.20
vs. Hazem Naow6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
<