MATCH
19.08.21 | 2nd round | Luciano Darderi | Masamichi Imamura | 6-3, 6-0 | M15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Luciano Darderi | Masamichi Imamura | |
1st SERVE % | 29/52 (56%) | 30/46 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/29 (83%) | 16/30 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/23 (52%) | 5/16 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/46 (54%) | 16/52 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/98 (62%) | 37/98 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 7 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Luciano Darderi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Masamichi Imamura | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Luciano Darderi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Masamichi Imamura | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Luciano Darderi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Masamichi Imamura | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Luciano Darderi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Masamichi Imamura | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Luciano Darderi | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Masamichi Imamura | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Luciano Darderi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Masamichi Imamura | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Luciano Darderi | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Masamichi Imamura | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Luciano Darderi | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Luciano Darderi vs. Masamichi Imamura - H2H matches
19.08.21 | 2nd round | Luciano Darderi | Masamichi Imamura | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Luciano Darderi form & Masamichi Imamura form
Luciano Darderi - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 7-64, 6-76, 7-65 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Mariano Navone | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Collarini | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Radu Albot | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Kicker | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Emilio Nava | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 6-74, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Mariano Navone | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-76, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 6-4, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 1/2 | vs. Oliver Crawford | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Orlando Luz | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-75, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 4-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details |
Masamichi Imamura - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Daisuke Sumizawa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Issei Okamura | 7-63, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Shohei Chikami | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kaito Uesugi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Luke Saville | 1-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Tai Sach | 6-3, 6-71, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Luke Saville | 7-5, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Stefan Vujic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Thomas Nicholas Gadecki | 1-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Jose Statham | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Seita Watanabe | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Linang Xiao | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Andres Martin | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Ray Ho | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Boris Butulija | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |