MATCH
14.01.20 | q 1 | Luke Saville | Mikael Torpegaard | 6-3, 6-3 | Melbourne | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Luke Saville | Mikael Torpegaard | |
1st SERVE % | 39/58 (67%) | 30/55 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/39 (67%) | 16/30 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/19 (63%) | 13/25 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/55 (47%) | 20/58 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/113 (57%) | 49/113 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Luke Saville | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Mikael Torpegaard | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Luke Saville | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Mikael Torpegaard | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Luke Saville | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Mikael Torpegaard | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Luke Saville | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Mikael Torpegaard | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Luke Saville | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Mikael Torpegaard | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Luke Saville | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Mikael Torpegaard | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Luke Saville | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Mikael Torpegaard | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Luke Saville | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Mikael Torpegaard | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Luke Saville | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Mikael Torpegaard | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Luke Saville vs. Mikael Torpegaard - H2H matches
14.01.20 | q 1 | Luke Saville | Mikael Torpegaard | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
Luke Saville form & Mikael Torpegaard form
Luke Saville - last matches
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Yanki Erel | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tomislav Edward Papac | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Cade Birrell | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Alex Bolt | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. James McCabe | 6-4, 6-76, 7-63 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joshua Charlton | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Li Tu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-1, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Chase Ferguson | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Omar Jasika | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 5-7, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. James McCabe | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Shintaro Imai | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hayden Jones | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Liam Draxl | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 7-67, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Taro Daniel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Mikael Torpegaard - last matches
Lexington Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.08.22 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-3, 0-6, 1-4, - Mikael Torpegaard - retired | match details | |
Shymkent 2 - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 1st round | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shymkent 1 - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 2nd round | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
09.05.22 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Savannah Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Jack Sock | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.04.22 1st round | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.22 qual. | vs. Andrew Harris | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.04.22 q 1 | vs. Max Jacob Schnur | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.04.22 1st round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 7-64, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.04.22 qual. | vs. Christian Harrison | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.22 q 1 | vs. Felix Corwin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
St. Brieuc - I. hard | ||||
29.03.22 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 6-4, 6-79, 3-6 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.03.22 qual. | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Lucas Catarina | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Grass | ||||
04.03.22 | vs. Yuki Bhambri | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Forli 4 - I. hard | ||||
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Evan Furness | 1-6, 3-4, - Mikael Torpegaard - retired | match details | |
16.02.22 1st round | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 7-64, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.22 1st round | vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.22 1/4 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 7-61, 5-7, 3-4, - Mikael Torpegaard - retired | match details | |
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Bjorn Fratangelo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.01.22 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Filip Horansky | 0-1, - Mikael Torpegaard - retired | match details | |
Bendigo Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.22 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.21 1st round | vs. Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Jack Sock | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Michael Mmoh | 1-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.21 2nd round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.21 1st round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 6-74, 7-5, 3-0, Tennys Sandgren - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.10.21 q 1 | vs. Bjorn Fratangelo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |