MATCH
29.01.20 | 1st round | Makoto Ochi | Laurent Lokoli | 6-2, 1-0, - retired | M25 Nonthaburi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Makoto Ochi | Laurent Lokoli | |
1st SERVE % | 17/24 (71%) | 27/39 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 12/17 (71%) | 18/27 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/12 (8%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/39 (51%) | 7/24 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 37/63 (59%) | 26/63 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Laurent Lokoli | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
Makoto Ochi | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Laurent Lokoli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Makoto Ochi | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
4-0 | Laurent Lokoli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Makoto Ochi | 4-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Laurent Lokoli | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Makoto Ochi | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Laurent Lokoli | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Makoto Ochi | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 |
3 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Makoto Ochi vs. Laurent Lokoli - H2H matches
29.01.20 | 1st round | Makoto Ochi | Laurent Lokoli | 6-2, 1-0, Laurent Lokoli - retired | match details | M25 Nonthaburi | Hard |
Makoto Ochi form & Laurent Lokoli form
Makoto Ochi - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Shintaro Imai | 6-70, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-73, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Timothy Gray | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Li Tu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 7-5, 4-6, 5-2, Naoki Tajima - retired | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Louam Boivin | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jayden Court | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Tai Sach | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nick Chappell | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Ajeet Rai | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 5-7, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Zachary Viiala | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Chase Ferguson | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Blake Ellis | 7-63, 6-4 | match details |
Laurent Lokoli - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Arthur Gea | 0-0, - Laurent Lokoli - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 1-4, - Laurent Lokoli - retired | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Adrian Andreev | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. David Pichler | 7-5, David Pichler - retired | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Egor Agafonov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-4, 4-6, 2-3, - Laurent Lokoli - retired | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julian Ocleppo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Igor Kudriashov | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Remy Bertola | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Gea | - Laurent Lokoli - walk over | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Johannus Monday | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Jack Anthrop | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tomas Machac | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |