MATCH
23.09.20 | q 2 | Marc Polmans | Alessandro Giannessi | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | Paris | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Marc Polmans | Alessandro Giannessi | |
1st SERVE % | 74/108 (69%) | 50/95 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 46/74 (62%) | 30/50 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/34 (41%) | 21/45 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 5/12 (42%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/95 (46%) | 48/108 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 104/203 (51%) | 99/203 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 5 |
ACES | 4 | 9 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Marc Polmans | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Marc Polmans | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Marc Polmans | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Marc Polmans | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Marc Polmans | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Marc Polmans | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-7 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Marc Polmans | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Marc Polmans | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Marc Polmans | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Marc Polmans | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Marc Polmans | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Marc Polmans | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Marc Polmans | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Marc Polmans | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Marc Polmans | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marc Polmans vs. Alessandro Giannessi - H2H matches
23.09.20 | q 2 | Marc Polmans | Alessandro Giannessi | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Paris | Clay |
31.05.19 | 1/4 | Alessandro Giannessi | Marc Polmans | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Vicenza Challenger | Clay |
18.07.17 | 1st round | Alessandro Giannessi | Marc Polmans | 6-73, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Umag | Clay |
Marc Polmans form & Alessandro Giannessi form
Marc Polmans - last matches
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-2, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Felix Corwin | 6-3, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
Mexico City - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Liam Broady | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-3, 4-6, 7-69 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 3-6, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-1, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Moez Echargui | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Nardi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrew Fenty | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. August Holmgren | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Taro Daniel | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 3-2, Thanasi Kokkinakis - retired | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Blake Mott | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Alessandro Giannessi - last matches
Munich - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Mexico City - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-3, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Evan Furness | 6-77, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Fabrizio Karol Pio | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 3-6, 0-1, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 3-6, 1-1, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. John Millman | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Michelsen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 1-6, 6-0, 6-73 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Bor Artnak | 0-3, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details |