MATCH
08.06.17 | 1st round | Marius Copil | Jay Clarke | 6-4, 6-3 | Surbiton Challenger | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Marius Copil | Jay Clarke | |
1st SERVE % | 42/42 (100%) | 36/36 (100%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/42 (95%) | 28/36 (78%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 8/36 (22%) | 2/42 (5%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 48/78 (62%) | 30/78 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 0 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marius Copil vs. Jay Clarke - H2H matches
08.06.17 | 1st round | Marius Copil | Jay Clarke | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Surbiton Challenger | Grass |
Marius Copil form & Jay Clarke form
Marius Copil - last matches
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Gea | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Henri Squire | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 7-64, 6-77, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yanki Erel | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-4, 6-76, 7-67 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 7-65, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-2, 6-75, 7-66 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tim Handel | 6-4, 7-612 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Molcan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 6-3, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Filip Pieczonka | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Bacau - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Hernan Casanova | 6-3, 7-64 | match details |
Jay Clarke - last matches
M25 Badalona - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kane Bonsach Ganley | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Manzanera Pertusa | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Matej Dodig | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Mili Poljicak | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vuk Radjenovic | 7-69, 7-63 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Michele Ribecai | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Petr Brunclik | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Mili Poljicak | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Peter Heller | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Vito Dell'Elba | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 5-7, 7-64, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 1-6, 7-62, 3-0, Gian Marco Moroni - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Giuseppe Tresca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 3-6, 6-3, 1-4, - Jay Clarke - retired | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Kyle Edmund | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Martim Simoes | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |