MATCH
08.04.22 | 2nd round | Marko Topo | Andrej Nedic | 1-6, 6-1, 10-4 | M15 Dubrovnik | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Marko Topo | Andrej Nedic | |
1st SERVE % | 23/46 (50%) | 38/62 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/23 (70%) | 21/38 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/23 (65%) | 14/24 (58%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/11 (18%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/62 (44%) | 15/46 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/108 (54%) | 50/108 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Andrej Nedic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Marko Topo | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Andrej Nedic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Marko Topo | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-4 | Andrej Nedic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Marko Topo | 0-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-5 | Andrej Nedic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
1-6 |
2 | ||
Marko Topo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Andrej Nedic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Marko Topo | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Andrej Nedic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Marko Topo | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Andrej Nedic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Marko Topo | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Andrej Nedic | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 5-1, 6-1, 7-1, 7-2, 8-2, 8-3, 9-3, 9-4 | ||
10-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marko Topo vs. Andrej Nedic - H2H matches
08.04.22 | 2nd round | Marko Topo | Andrej Nedic | 1-6, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | M15 Dubrovnik | Clay |
Marko Topo form & Andrej Nedic form
Marko Topo - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Kyle Edmund | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ezequiel Monferrer | 7-63, 3-6, 6-710 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Marco Furlanetto | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Matej Dodig | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Sander Jong | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Oscar Otte | 7-62, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kacper Zuk | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zoran Ludoski | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Basic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Maribor - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Bor Artnak | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Gregor Ramskogler | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Maribor - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 6-3, 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 1st round | vs. Jaka Protic Zakelj | 7-5, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Augsburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-71, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Cristian Garin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 1st round | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Karlsruhe Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Andrej Nedic - last matches
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Petr Nesterov | 6-4, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. David Pichler | 6-3, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Renlong Pang | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 5-7, 1-3, - Andrej Nedic - retired | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Stefan Popovic | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 2-6, 6-4, 2-1, Svyatoslav Gulin - retired | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maxim Krapivin | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Klim Kozyrev | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Pirot - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Alen Mujakic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 7-5, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Matej Dodig | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Jacques-Kai Inoue | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Bor Artnak | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Viktor Jovic | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kristijan Juhas | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Peter Nad | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Luka Petrovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.06.23 1/2 | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Zsombor Velcz | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Thiago Cigarran | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Kiseljak - Clay | ||||
02.06.23 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-3, 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Marko Stakusic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Brcko - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 fin | vs. Stefan Popovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.05.23 1/4 | vs. Radomir Tomic | 7-5, 7-5 | match details |