MATCH
21.10.14 | 1st round | Martin Alund | Arthur De Greef | 6-3, 6-1 | Cordoba Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Martin Alund | Arthur De Greef | |
1st SERVE % | 24/40 (60%) | 25/50 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/24 (71%) | 14/25 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/16 (75%) | 11/25 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/50 (50%) | 11/40 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/90 (60%) | 36/90 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Martin Alund vs. Arthur De Greef - H2H matches
21.10.14 | 1st round | Martin Alund | Arthur De Greef | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Cordoba Challenger | Clay |
Martin Alund form & Arthur De Greef form
Martin Alund - last matches
Argentina F3 - Clay | ||||
15.03.16 1st round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 6-76, 0-2, - Martin Alund - retired | match details | |
14.03.16 q 1 | vs. Oscar Gabriel Ortiz | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.16 q 2 | vs. Leandro Portmann | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.16 qual. | vs. Nicolas De Marco | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Argentina F2 - Clay | ||||
09.03.16 2nd round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.16 1st round | vs. Gustavo Vellbach | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
USA F9 - Clay | ||||
03.03.16 2nd round | vs. Facundo Mena | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
02.03.16 1st round | vs. Joao Walendowsky | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.16 qual. | vs. Nathan Pasha | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.16 | vs. Taylor Witt | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
29.02.16 q 1 | vs. Chanon Phunsawat | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
29.02.16 q 2 | vs. Fernando Yamacita | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
USA F8 - Clay | ||||
25.02.16 2nd round | vs. Jason Murray Kubler | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.16 1st round | vs. Fernando Romboli | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
22.02.16 q 2 | vs. Brian Cernoch | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.16 qual. | vs. Dane Webb | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.16 | vs. Vukac Vukcevic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.16 q 1 | vs. Romain Nowaczyk | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Argentina F11 - Clay | ||||
07.09.15 1st round | vs. Facundo Jofre | 7-62, 0-6, - Martin Alund - retired | match details | |
Chile F4 - Clay | ||||
13.04.15 1st round | vs. Juan Ignacio Galarza | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
21.02.15 q 1 | vs. Cristian Garin | 3-6, 0-3, - Martin Alund - retired | match details | |
Argentina F20 - Clay | ||||
08.12.14 1/4 | vs. Jorge Aguilar | 7-65, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.12.14 1/2 | vs. Grzegorz Panfil | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
08.12.14 1st round | vs. Facundo Mena | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
08.12.14 2nd round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 4-6, 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
Argentina F19 - Clay | ||||
01.12.14 2nd round | vs. Guillermo Duran | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.14 1st round | vs. Patricio Heras | 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Lima Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.11.14 2nd round | vs. Guido Pella | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.11.14 1st round | vs. Edmundo Ulloa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.11.14 2nd round | vs. Pere Riba | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Arthur De Greef - last matches
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.10.20 qual. | vs. Malek Jaziri | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.20 q 1 | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Tommy Robredo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Petr Nouza | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prague II - Clay | ||||
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Prague Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.08.20 2nd round | vs. Yannick Maden | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Marvin Netuschil | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 7-64, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - I. hard | ||||
12.03.20 3rd round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 1-6, 0-2, - Arthur De Greef - retired | match details | |
11.03.20 2nd round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 4-0, Frederico Ferreira Silva - retired | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 7-65, 6-73, 6-72 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.20 2nd round | vs. Pedja Krstin | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.02.20 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-76, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.20 2nd round | vs. Roberto Marcora | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.20 1st round | vs. Markus Eriksson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.01.20 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.01.20 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Hong - Hard | ||||
11.01.20 1/2 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.20 1/4 | vs. Adam El Mihdawy | 1-6, 7-64, 4-1, Adam El Mihdawy - retired | match details | |
09.01.20 2nd round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Hiroyasu Ehara | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Marcos Giron | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lyon Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 2nd round | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 6-73, 6-0, 6-74 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.06.19 2nd round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |