MATCH
17.05.23 | 1st round | Mathys Erhard | Chukang Wang | 6-1, 6-3 | M25 Kursumlijska | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mathys Erhard | Chukang Wang | |
1st SERVE % | 33/46 (72%) | 38/49 (78%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/33 (73%) | 19/38 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/13 (69%) | 2/11 (18%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/49 (57%) | 13/46 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/95 (64%) | 34/95 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Chukang Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Mathys Erhard | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Chukang Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Mathys Erhard | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Chukang Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Mathys Erhard | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Chukang Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Mathys Erhard | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Chukang Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mathys Erhard | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Chukang Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mathys Erhard | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Chukang Wang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mathys Erhard | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Chukang Wang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mathys Erhard | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mathys Erhard vs. Chukang Wang - H2H matches
17.05.23 | 1st round | Mathys Erhard | Chukang Wang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | M25 Kursumlijska | Clay |
Mathys Erhard form & Chukang Wang form
Mathys Erhard - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Gerald Melzer | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikita Naskidashvili | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Nick Hardt | 5-7, 2-4, - Mathys Erhard - retired | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Tabur | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Gerald Melzer | 4-6, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marco Furlanetto | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Berk Ilkel | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Bautista Vilicich | 7-5, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stefan Popovic | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 6-4, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Gokberk Saritas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Elmer Moller | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisco Rocha | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hibiki Arimoto | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | - | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Filippo Mazzola | 6-75, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Felix Gill | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Chukang Wang - last matches
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Linang Xiao | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Fajing Sun | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Dominik Palan | 3-6, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Aoran Wang | 6-73, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Francois Musitelli | 6-70, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Anning - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Bang Shuo Yin | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Fuzhou - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Tao Mu | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Shanghai - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 fin | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Sheng Tang | 7-5, 7-67 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Pol Wattanakul | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Qian Sun | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Daniil Ostapenkov | 6-0, 2-0, Daniil Ostapenkov - retired | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Daniil Ostapenkov | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Qian Sun | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Xiaofei Wang | 6-73, 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Jordan Chiu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 2 | vs. Ching Ho Sunny Yue | 4-1, Ching Ho Sunny Yue - retired | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Yan Bai | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jie Cui | 3-6, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Xian Yao Zhou | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Yan Bai | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jie Cui | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Xian Yao Zhou | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Jeremy Jin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Rrezart Cungu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Davud Amirov | 6-0, 4-1, Davud Amirov - retired | match details |