MATCH
17.06.22 | 1/4 | Mathys Erhard | Mehdi Sadaoui | 6-2, 6-2 | M25 Grasse | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mathys Erhard | Mehdi Sadaoui | |
1st SERVE % | 32/45 (71%) | 39/47 (83%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/32 (78%) | 20/39 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 2/8 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/47 (53%) | 13/45 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/92 (62%) | 35/92 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Mathys Erhard | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Mehdi Sadaoui | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mathys Erhard | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Mehdi Sadaoui | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mathys Erhard | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Mehdi Sadaoui | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mathys Erhard | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Mehdi Sadaoui | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Mathys Erhard | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
0-1 | Mehdi Sadaoui | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mathys Erhard | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Mehdi Sadaoui | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Mathys Erhard | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Mehdi Sadaoui | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Mathys Erhard | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Mehdi Sadaoui | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
19.03.03, 21 years
19.03.03, 21 years
Mathys Erhard vs. Mehdi Sadaoui - H2H matches
17.06.22 | 1/4 | Mathys Erhard | Mehdi Sadaoui | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M25 Grasse | Clay |
Mathys Erhard form & Mehdi Sadaoui form
Mathys Erhard - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Gerald Melzer | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikita Naskidashvili | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Nick Hardt | 5-7, 2-4, - Mathys Erhard - retired | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Gerald Melzer | 4-6, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Tabur | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marco Furlanetto | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Berk Ilkel | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Bautista Vilicich | 7-5, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stefan Popovic | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 6-4, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Gokberk Saritas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Elmer Moller | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisco Rocha | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hibiki Arimoto | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | - | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Filippo Mazzola | 6-75, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Felix Gill | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Mehdi Sadaoui - last matches
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mario Gonzalez Fernandez | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Van Der Kooij | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 1st round | vs. Fadi Bidan | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Florent Bax | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Serafin Zund | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Maties Torres Ramis | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
24.12.23 q 1 | vs. Yuki Karatsu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 q 2 | vs. Adrian Arcon | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.12.23 qual. | vs. Ammar Elamin | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 q 1 | vs. Mae Malige | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Daniel Vishnick | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Laelson Rodrigues | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Kylian Collignon | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Andreas Timini | 5-1, Andreas Timini - retired | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Max Cunat | 6-73, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Jeiden Saidizand | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Stefan Peter Hampe | 6-3, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Leo Matthysen | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Uriage - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 2 | vs. Lorenzo Gallo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Loan Lestir | 3-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Juan Estevez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Mehdi Benchakroun | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Carnac - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Guillaume Aubry | 4-6, 6-3, 12-10 | match details | |
M15 Tacarigua - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-1, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Tacarigua - Hard | ||||
17.04.23 qual. | vs. Tauheed Browning | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Mirgone | 2-6, 7-64, 8-10 | match details |