MATCH
20.11.22 | q 1 | Mathys Erhard | Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-2 | Andria Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Mathys Erhard | Sebastian Gima | |
1st SERVE % | 30/49 (61%) | 27/53 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/30 (83%) | 18/27 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/19 (68%) | 11/26 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/53 (45%) | 11/49 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/102 (61%) | 40/102 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Mathys Erhard | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Sebastian Gima | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mathys Erhard | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Sebastian Gima | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Mathys Erhard | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Sebastian Gima | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Mathys Erhard | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sebastian Gima | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mathys Erhard | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Sebastian Gima | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mathys Erhard | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Sebastian Gima | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Mathys Erhard | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Sebastian Gima | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mathys Erhard | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mathys Erhard vs. Sebastian Gima - H2H matches
20.11.22 | q 1 | Mathys Erhard | Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Andria Challenger | I. hard |
Mathys Erhard form & Sebastian Gima form
Mathys Erhard - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Gerald Melzer | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikita Naskidashvili | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Nick Hardt | 5-7, 2-4, - Mathys Erhard - retired | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Tabur | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Gerald Melzer | 4-6, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marco Furlanetto | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Berk Ilkel | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Bautista Vilicich | 7-5, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stefan Popovic | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 6-4, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Gokberk Saritas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Elmer Moller | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisco Rocha | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hibiki Arimoto | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | - | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Filippo Mazzola | 6-75, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Felix Gill | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Samuel Brosset | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |
Sebastian Gima - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 6-0, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniele Minighini | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Stijn Slump | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jay Clarke | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Noah Perfetti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Leo Borg | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Niccolo Baroni | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-4, 3-6, 7-61 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Clement Tabur | 5-7, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 6-4, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Nikolay Nedelchev | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Millen Hurrion | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kevin Edengren | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Orlov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Gea | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Joel Schwaerzler | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Pierre Delage | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 5-7, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Christos Glavas | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Gea | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ronetto Van Tilburg | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniele Rapagnetta | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Jacob Kahoun | 4-6, 6-1, 5-10 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Louis Van Herck | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Donev | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 6-4, 2-6, 7-65 | match details |