MATCH
18.08.21 | 1st round | Matic Spec | Lorenzo Vatteroni | 6-3, 6-0 | M15 Warmbad | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Matic Spec | Lorenzo Vatteroni | |
1st SERVE % | 26/47 (55%) | 40/47 (85%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/26 (69%) | 16/40 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/21 (62%) | 3/7 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/47 (60%) | 16/47 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/94 (63%) | 35/94 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Matic Spec | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Lorenzo Vatteroni | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Matic Spec | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Lorenzo Vatteroni | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Matic Spec | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Lorenzo Vatteroni | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Matic Spec | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Lorenzo Vatteroni | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Matic Spec | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lorenzo Vatteroni | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Matic Spec | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Lorenzo Vatteroni | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Matic Spec | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Lorenzo Vatteroni | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Matic Spec | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
27.09.00, 23 years
27.09.00, 23 years
Matic Spec vs. Lorenzo Vatteroni - H2H matches
18.08.21 | 1st round | Matic Spec | Lorenzo Vatteroni | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | M15 Warmbad | Clay |
Matic Spec form & Lorenzo Vatteroni form
Matic Spec - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.02.22 1/4 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 1-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 4-6, 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.02.22 1st round | vs. Pietro Marino | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.22 qual. | vs. Tim Sandkaulen | 5-7, 6-77 | match details | |
23.01.22 q 2 | vs. Ki Lung Ng | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.12.21 1st round | vs. Jorge Brian Panta Herreros | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
07.12.21 1st round | vs. Juan Sebastian Gomez | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
04.12.21 2nd round | vs. Hillel Rousseau | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.21 1/4 | vs. Jose Statham | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.21 1st round | vs. Alan Fernando Rubio Fierros | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
27.11.21 1/4 | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 6-1, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Luka Petrovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Joshua Sheehy | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
22.10.21 1/4 | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Juan Sebastian Osorio | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.21 1st round | vs. Jesse Flores | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 6-74, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Jack Gibbens | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
08.10.21 2nd round | vs. Jesse Flores | 7-65, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Victor Lilov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.09.21 1st round | vs. Ivar Aramburu Contreras | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
05.09.21 fin | vs. Timo Stodder | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.09.21 1/2 | vs. Omar Giacalone | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.09.21 1/4 | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Lorenzo Vatteroni - last matches
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Jerko Brkic | 7-5, 3-6, 10-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Alen Bill | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jan Dimitrijevic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Jerko Brkic | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ruben Hartig | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 5-7, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
05.03.24 q 2 | vs. Aljaz Jeran | 6-2, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kyle Overmyer | 6-4, 1-0, Kyle Overmyer - retired | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Fabien Salle | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Lucas Renard | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. James Davis | 3-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Cox | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Michael Zhu | 4-6, 6-1, 9-11 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Cheraag Bajwa | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Michael Agwi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-0, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Jonas Trinker | 6-73, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Fred Simonsson | 3-6, 6-4, 12-10 | match details | |
M25 Pozzuoli - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Stefano D'Agostino | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Giuseppe Caparco | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Pirot - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Ioannis Kountourakis | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Ioannis Kountourakis | 6-0, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Bogdan Seleznev | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Caslano - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Alberto Morolli | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Thomas Mathys | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Vlad Cristian Breazu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |