MATCH
01.10.21 | 1/4 | Matteo Arnaldi | Alexander Cozbinov | 6-0, 6-1 | M25 Skopje | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Matteo Arnaldi | Alexander Cozbinov | |
1st SERVE % | 32/46 (70%) | 19/39 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/32 (78%) | 6/19 (32%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 7/20 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 0/5 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/39 (67%) | 13/46 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/85 (69%) | 26/85 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexander Cozbinov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Matteo Arnaldi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Alexander Cozbinov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Matteo Arnaldi | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Alexander Cozbinov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Matteo Arnaldi | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexander Cozbinov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Matteo Arnaldi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Alexander Cozbinov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Matteo Arnaldi | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Alexander Cozbinov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Matteo Arnaldi | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Alexander Cozbinov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Matteo Arnaldi vs. Alexander Cozbinov - H2H matches
01.10.21 | 1/4 | Matteo Arnaldi | Alexander Cozbinov | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | M25 Skopje | Clay |
Matteo Arnaldi form & Alexander Cozbinov form
Matteo Arnaldi - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 4th round | vs. Tomas Machac | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 7-65, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 7-66, 7-63 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-71, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 3-6, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Adam Walton | 7-65, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 7-65, 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 6-75, 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
26.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 7-66, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 7-64, 7-62 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 3rd round | vs. Jeff Wolf | 6-2, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
07.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 7-64, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Jeff Wolf | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 4-6, 6-3, 7-612 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 7-65, 6-75, 2-6 | match details |
Alexander Cozbinov - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Saba George Nanobashvili | 4-6, 1-4, - Alexander Cozbinov - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emilien Demanet | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Luca Matteo Sobbe | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Axel Garcian | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.12.23 fin | vs. Omni Kumar | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Mariano Tammaro | 6-1, 2-0, Mariano Tammaro - retired | match details | |
23.12.23 1/4 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Louis Tessa | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Ammar Elamin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Alfredo Perez | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. William Mroz Mroz | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dylan Dietrich | 4-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Las - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Shunsuke Mitsui | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Stefan Dostanic | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Garrett Johns | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Mark Lajal | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Enzo Wallart | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Khazime | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 6-711, 6-75 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Loccisano | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Younes Lalami Laaroussi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Seydina Andre | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |