USA
29.11.95, 28 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Spain
27.12.00, 23 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Matthew Mendez vs. Guillem Arno Blasi - H2H matches
Matthew Mendez form & Guillem Arno Blasi form
Matthew Mendez - last matches
M15 Cancun - Hard |
19.02.20 qual. | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-78, 3-6 | | match details |
18.02.20 q 2 | vs. Nathaniel Han | 5-7, 6-0, 11-9 | | match details |
M15 Cancun - Hard |
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Matic Spec | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
28.01.20 q 2 | vs. Luis-Manuel Flores | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Joseph W. Van Meter | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Cancun - Hard |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Chad Kissell | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Cancun - Hard |
14.01.20 1st round | vs. Tanner K Smith | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M25 Los - Hard |
07.01.20 q 1 | vs. Keegan Smith | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Santo - Hard |
13.12.19 1/4 | vs. Arklon Huertas Del Pino | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Simon Yitbarek | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Santo - Hard |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
03.12.19 1st round | vs. A.j. Catanzariti | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Santo - Hard |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Jose Olivares | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
26.11.19 qual. | vs. Charles Force | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
25.11.19 q 2 | vs. Eduardo Medina | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Nules - Clay |
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Damien Wenger | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Falcao | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Ivan Denisov | 7-5, 4-6, 10-5 | | match details |
28.10.19 q 2 | vs. Maxim Turyev | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Guillem Arno Blasi | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Benicarlo - Clay |
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Francisco Andreu Garcia | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Kuzey Cekirge | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Francisco Cabral | 5-7, 7-64, 10-4 | | match details |
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Zakhar Trapeznikov | 7-64, 6-1 | | match details |
20.10.19 q 1 | vs. Maxim Turyev | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Tabarka - Clay |
30.09.19 qual. | vs. Ignacio Vinas | 6-1, 3-6, 8-10 | | match details |
29.09.19 q 2 | vs. Jason Janis | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
Guillem Arno Blasi - last matches
M15 Nules - Clay |
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Matthew Mendez | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Getafe - Hard |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Uryson | 4-6, 6-75 | | match details |
M15 Sabadell - Clay |
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Roja de - Clay |
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Samuel Bothwell | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Spain F29 - Clay |
23.09.18 q 2 | vs. Xavi Matas Ortega | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | | match details |
22.09.18 q 1 | vs. Sergio Barranco | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
Spain F17 - Hard |
30.06.18 q 1 | vs. Mario Gonzalez Fernandez | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Spain F11 - Clay |
13.05.18 q 2 | vs. Gokberk Ergeneman | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Tamirlan Teberikov | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
Spain F5 - Clay |
11.02.18 q 1 | vs. Alberto Cammarata | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Spain F2 - Clay |
21.01.18 q 2 | vs. Francisco Cabral | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
20.01.18 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Mahrt Guyou | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Spain F31 - Clay |
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Adria Alvarez | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Mikhail Korovin | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Spain F14 - Clay |
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Alvaro Saez-Royuela Ariza | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Spain F13 - Clay |
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Luis Faria | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Spain F12 - Clay |
01.05.17 q 1 | vs. Eduard Esteve Lobato | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Spain F8 - Clay |
20.03.17 | vs. Taimu Tomita | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
20.03.17 q 1 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |