MATCH
06.08.21 | 1/4 | Mattia Bellucci | Thomas Fancutt | 6-3, 6-4 | M15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Mattia Bellucci | Thomas Fancutt | |
1st SERVE % | 21/49 (43%) | 30/48 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/21 (95%) | 24/30 (80%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/28 (71%) | 8/18 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 16/48 (33%) | 9/49 (18%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/97 (58%) | 41/97 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mattia Bellucci | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Mattia Bellucci | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mattia Bellucci | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mattia Bellucci | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Mattia Bellucci | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Mattia Bellucci | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mattia Bellucci | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mattia Bellucci | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mattia Bellucci | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mattia Bellucci vs. Thomas Fancutt - H2H matches
06.08.21 | 1/4 | Mattia Bellucci | Thomas Fancutt | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Mattia Bellucci form & Thomas Fancutt form
Mattia Bellucci - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marko Topo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Hady Habib | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 7-67, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-3, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Emilio Nava | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-1, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-4, 4-6, 1-4, - Mattia Bellucci - retired | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 0-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alex Molcan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Emilio Nava | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pablo Carreno-Busta | 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Akira Santillan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. David Goffin | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Jules Marie | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details |
Thomas Fancutt - last matches
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Etienne Niyigena | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Matias Soto | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Colin Markes | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matias Soto | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 7-5, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Marek Jaloviec | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 5-7, 7-68, 6-74 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Kody Pearson | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Klintcharov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 3-6, 2-3, - Thomas Fancutt - retired | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jayden Court | 6-73, 6-77 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Tai Sach | 7-5, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Jeremy Beale | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Scott Jones | 3-6, 1-2, - Thomas Fancutt - retired | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Luke Saville | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Daisuke Sumizawa | 3-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Casey Hoole | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |