MATCH
03.11.22 | 2nd round | Max Purcell | Kyle Seelig | 6-3, 6-2 | Sydney Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Max Purcell | Kyle Seelig | |
1st SERVE % | 29/49 (59%) | 34/47 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/29 (86%) | 20/34 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/20 (65%) | 7/13 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/47 (43%) | 11/49 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/96 (60%) | 38/96 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 0 |
ACES | 8 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Kyle Seelig | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Max Purcell | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Kyle Seelig | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Max Purcell | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Kyle Seelig | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Max Purcell | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Kyle Seelig | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Max Purcell | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Kyle Seelig | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Max Purcell | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Kyle Seelig | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Max Purcell | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Kyle Seelig | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Max Purcell | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Kyle Seelig | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Max Purcell | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Kyle Seelig | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Max Purcell vs. Kyle Seelig - H2H matches
03.11.22 | 2nd round | Max Purcell | Kyle Seelig | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Sydney Challenger | Hard |
Max Purcell form & Kyle Seelig form
Max Purcell - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Gael Monfils | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marcos Giron | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-2, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6, 6-3, 6-77 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 3-6, 7-62, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Taro Daniel | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-77, 6-74 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-75, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Jeff Wolf | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Hanwen Li | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
14.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 4-6, 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 3rd round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 7-64, 7-62 | match details | |
22.08.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Kuznetsov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 3rd round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Kyle Seelig - last matches
Stanford Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Evan Burnett | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Santo Domingo - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. John-Patrick Smith | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 qual. | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Kittay | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Pittsburgh - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Darian King | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. A.j. Catanzariti | 7-63, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Leo Vithoontien | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 1/2 | vs. Adam Walton | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Romain Faucon | 3-6, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Bruno Pujol Navarro | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
19.02.23 fin | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
18.02.23 1/2 | vs. Adam Walton | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.02.23 1/4 | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Steve Johnson | 6-79, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Keegan Smith | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Edmond - I. hard | ||||
27.01.23 1/4 | vs. Lucas Renard | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Arman Zamani | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Jody Maginley | 5-7, 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
20.01.23 1/4 | vs. Radu Mihai Papoe | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Vladislav Melnic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Ronald Hohmann | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Malibu - Hard | ||||
06.01.23 1st round | vs. Alex Kuperstein | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
26.11.22 1/4 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.11.22 2nd round | vs. Ethan Cook | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |