MATCH
20.03.12 | 1st round | Michael Berrer | Jesse Huta Galung | 6-3, 6-4 | Bath Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Michael Berrer | Jesse Huta Galung | |
1st SERVE % | 37/55 (67%) | 20/46 (43%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/37 (84%) | 15/20 (75%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/18 (56%) | 15/26 (58%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 16/46 (35%) | 14/55 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/101 (56%) | 44/101 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 0 |
ACES | 6 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Michael Berrer vs. Jesse Huta Galung - H2H matches
01.02.15 | q 2 | Michael Berrer | Jesse Huta Galung | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Zagreb | I. hard |
10.02.14 | 1st round | Michael Berrer | Jesse Huta Galung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | Rotterdam | I. hard |
27.03.13 | 1st round | Michael Berrer | Jesse Huta Galung | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Le Gosier | Hard |
20.03.12 | 1st round | Michael Berrer | Jesse Huta Galung | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Bath Challenger | I. hard |
Michael Berrer form & Jesse Huta Galung form
Michael Berrer - last matches
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
17.10.16 1st round | vs. Inigo Cervantes | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
16.10.16 qual. | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.16 q 1 | vs. Peter Torebko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
09.10.16 qual. | vs. Mikhail Youzhny | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.16 q 1 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
28.09.16 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.16 qual. | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.16 q 1 | vs. Artem Sitak | 7-5, 2-0, Artem Sitak - retired | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
19.09.16 qual. | vs. Vincent Millot | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.16 q 1 | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.16 q 2 | vs. Noah Rubin | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
24.08.16 q 1 | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 2-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
21.08.16 qual. | vs. James Mcgee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.08.16 q 1 | vs. Matwe Middelkoop | 5-7, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
18.07.16 1st round | vs. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
12.07.16 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.07.16 1st round | vs. Ante Pavic | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
22.06.16 q 2 | vs. Edward Corrie | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.06.16 q 1 | vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
11.06.16 q 1 | vs. Ernests Gulbis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
08.06.16 2nd round | vs. Florian Mayer | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
06.06.16 1st round | vs. Malek Jaziri | 6-77, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Manchester Challenger - Grass | ||||
02.06.16 2nd round | vs. Alexander Ward | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.06.16 1st round | vs. Zhe Li | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
16.05.16 q 1 | vs. Aleksandr Nedovyesov | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.05.16 2nd round | vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky | 0-6, 0-1, - Michael Berrer - retired | match details | |
10.05.16 1st round | vs. Austin Krajicek | 6-4, 6-73, 7-5 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.05.16 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Estoril - Clay | ||||
26.04.16 1st round | vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Houston - Clay | ||||
05.04.16 1st round | vs. Benjamin Becker | 6-76, 0-6 | match details |
Jesse Huta Galung - last matches
Netherlands F3 - Clay | ||||
07.07.17 2nd round | vs. Thiemo de Bakker | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Ruben Konings | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Greece F9 - Hard | ||||
11.11.16 1/4 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 1-6, 0-1, - Jesse Huta Galung - retired | match details | |
10.11.16 2nd round | vs. Johan Nikles | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.16 1st round | vs. Shunsuke Wakita | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Greece F8 - Hard | ||||
05.11.16 1/2 | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.16 1/4 | vs. Germain Gigounon | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
03.11.16 2nd round | vs. Adrian Bodmer | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.16 1st round | vs. Jakob Sude | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Croatia F11 - Clay | ||||
18.10.16 1st round | vs. Grzegorz Panfil | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Portugal F12 - Clay | ||||
06.10.16 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Frigerio | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.16 1st round | vs. Francisco Faria | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Netherlands F7 - Clay | ||||
04.09.16 fin | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | - Jesse Huta Galung - walk over | match details | |
03.09.16 1/2 | vs. Bastian Wagner | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
02.09.16 1/4 | vs. Tim Van Terheijden | 6-78, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.16 2nd round | vs. Nils Brinkman | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.16 1st round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Netherlands F6 - Clay | ||||
25.08.16 2nd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.16 1st round | vs. Mick Veldheer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Scheveningen Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.07.16 2nd round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.07.16 1st round | vs. Agustin Velotti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Netherlands F4 - Clay | ||||
07.07.16 2nd round | vs. Antal Van Der Duim | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.07.16 1st round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Netherlands F3 - Clay | ||||
03.07.16 fin | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.16 1/2 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.07.16 1/4 | vs. Aleksandre Metreveli | 6-2, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
30.06.16 2nd round | vs. Filip Brtnicky | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.06.16 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Turin Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.04.16 qual. | vs. Joris De Loore | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
17.04.16 q 2 | vs. Maxime Chazal | 7-64, 6-3 | match details |