MATCH
10.12.18 | qual. | Michael Gloeckler | Besir Durguti | 6-2, 6-2 | Turkey F40 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Michael Gloeckler | Besir Durguti | |
1st SERVE % | 29/47 (62%) | 30/47 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/29 (76%) | 15/30 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/18 (50%) | 6/17 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/47 (55%) | 16/47 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/94 (61%) | 37/94 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Austria
13.09.98, 25 years
13.09.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Macedonia
19.08.93, 30 years
14.205 $
19.08.93, 30 years
14.205 $
Michael Gloeckler vs. Besir Durguti - H2H matches
10.12.18 | qual. | Michael Gloeckler | Besir Durguti | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Turkey F40 | Clay |
Michael Gloeckler form & Besir Durguti form
Michael Gloeckler - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Jan Kumstat | 7-65, 4-6, 10-12 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Samuel Paulovcak | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Artur Kukasian | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Alan Abdullin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 2 | vs. Jannik Maute | 6-74, 6-74 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Oscar Moraing | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Cadolzburg - Carpet | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Yvo Panak | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Adrian Walter | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Samuel Puskar | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Jakub Kroslak | 6-4, 5-7, 10-5 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Wade Hermanus | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Bogdan Seleznev | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 1-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Egor Pleshivtsev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 3-6, 7-63, 7-10 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Patrik Rikl | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Selva - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Stefano D'Agostino | 4-6, 7-65, 9-11 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Cyril Vandermeersch | 7-62, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Frederic Schlossmann | 6-4, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Espen Lagarde | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Stefan Frljanic | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Janis Graski | - | match details | |
M15 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Jiri Jindacek | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Matic Dimic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Austin Johnson | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Romeo Hadzimehmedovic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Lukas Rohseano | 6-4, 6-0 | match details |
Besir Durguti - last matches
M25 Skopje - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Davud Amirov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Skopje Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Karol Drzewiecki | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Francesco Scarpa | 7-64, 6-77, 3-10 | match details | |
M15 Sofia - Clay | ||||
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Obrad Markovski | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.06.22 q 2 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Mal Agushi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Skopje - Clay | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Petros Chrysochos | 7-63, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Valentin Royer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 qual. | vs. Andre Biro | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.22 q 2 | vs. Mert Ramadan | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.05.22 q 2 | vs. Giovanni Agostinetto | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Andre Biro | 7-5, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Gengo Kikuchi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.21 qual. | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 3-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
22.11.21 q 2 | vs. David Hough | 6-0, 4-1, David Hough - retired | match details | |
21.11.21 q 1 | vs. Manuele Ferrari | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.11.21 q 1 | vs. Gokberk Saritas | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Skopje - Clay | ||||
01.10.21 2nd round | vs. Louis Wessels | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Obrad Markovski | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.09.21 qual. | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.09.21 q 2 | vs. Pavle Daljev | 6-4, 1-6, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Pirot - Clay | ||||
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Paul Valsecchi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Danilo Raicevic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Tomas | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Donev | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Skopje - Clay | ||||
31.05.21 q 2 | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.05.21 q 1 | vs. Nikola Kijac | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |