MATCH
11.05.22 | 1st round | Michael Shaw | Dane Sweeny | 6-3, 6-3 | M25 Nottingham | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Michael Shaw | Dane Sweeny | |
1st SERVE % | 31/48 (65%) | 26/50 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/31 (84%) | 18/26 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/17 (65%) | 10/24 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/50 (44%) | 11/48 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/98 (60%) | 39/98 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Dane Sweeny | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Michael Shaw | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Dane Sweeny | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Michael Shaw | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Dane Sweeny | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Michael Shaw | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Dane Sweeny | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Michael Shaw | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Dane Sweeny | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Michael Shaw | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Dane Sweeny | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Michael Shaw | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Dane Sweeny | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Michael Shaw | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Dane Sweeny | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Michael Shaw | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Dane Sweeny | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Michael Shaw | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
United Kingdom
19.02.99, 25 years
10.328 $
19.02.99, 25 years
10.328 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Michael Shaw vs. Dane Sweeny - H2H matches
11.05.22 | 1st round | Michael Shaw | Dane Sweeny | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | M25 Nottingham | Hard |
Michael Shaw form & Dane Sweeny form
Michael Shaw - last matches
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Gheorghe Claudiu Schinteie | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Yanick Schneider | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Alexandru Cristian Dumitru | 7-64, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Francisco Rocha | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Leo Poupinel | 6-74, 6-2, 12-10 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Jelle Sels | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Daniel Lara Salmeron | 7-5, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
13.02.24 q 2 | vs. Oliver Varga-Toth | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Alexis Canter | 6-74, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Cheraag Bajwa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. George Loffhagen | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Felix Mischker | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Samuel Puskar | 4-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. George Houghton | 7-5, 1-0, George Houghton - retired | match details | |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Leo Poupinel | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Fred Simonsson | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. James Davis | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Jonathan Backman | 7-65, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jan Simonsson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Mika Lipp | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Yoav Versloot | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jack Pinnington Jones | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Dane Sweeny - last matches
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Boyer | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-72, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 4-6, 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 4-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Adam Walton | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-2, 3-1, Yasutaka Uchiyama - retired | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. James McCabe | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Omar Jasika | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Zizou Bergs | 5-7, 7-5, 2-0, Zizou Bergs - retired | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Luca Nardi | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Zhe Li | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 4-6, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Taro Daniel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hanwen Li | 7-62, 6-2 | match details |