MATCH
30.10.22 | q 1 | Michael Shaw | Jack Karlsson Wistrand | 6-1, 3-6, 10-5 | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
MATCH STATS
United Kingdom
19.02.99, 25 years
10.328 $
19.02.99, 25 years
10.328 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sweden
06.06.02, 21 years
06.06.02, 21 years
Michael Shaw vs. Jack Karlsson Wistrand - H2H matches
30.10.22 | q 1 | Michael Shaw | Jack Karlsson Wistrand | 6-1, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
Michael Shaw form & Jack Karlsson Wistrand form
Michael Shaw - last matches
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Gheorghe Claudiu Schinteie | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Yanick Schneider | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Alexandru Cristian Dumitru | 7-64, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Francisco Rocha | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Leo Poupinel | 6-74, 6-2, 12-10 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Jelle Sels | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Daniel Lara Salmeron | 7-5, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
13.02.24 q 2 | vs. Oliver Varga-Toth | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Alexis Canter | 6-74, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Cheraag Bajwa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. George Loffhagen | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Felix Mischker | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Samuel Puskar | 4-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. George Houghton | 7-5, 1-0, George Houghton - retired | match details | |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Leo Poupinel | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Fred Simonsson | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. James Davis | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Jonathan Backman | 7-65, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jan Simonsson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Mika Lipp | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Yoav Versloot | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jack Pinnington Jones | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Jack Karlsson Wistrand - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Oskari Eerola | 6-3, 5-7, 10-3 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Federico Marchetti | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Marcel Hornung | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Lannion - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Fabien Salle | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Guillaume Aubry | 1-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Ben Jones | 1-6, 6-2, 2-10 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chirag Duhan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cadolzburg - Carpet | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-74, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Laurin Aerne | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Moroder | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. William Jucha | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Mihail Ivanov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Christos Avraam | 5-1 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Max Dahlin | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sergis Kyratzis | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Dean Thurner | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Dharwad - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Enrico Giacomini | 4-6, 6-1, 6-10 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dheeraj Kodancha | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Shivank Bhatnagar | 4-6, 7-67, 8-10 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Tarun Karra | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Karl Friberg | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Adam Heinonen | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Samuel Rovai | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Julien De Cuyper | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Tsegai Gebremeskel | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Szczawno - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Karol Filar | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Mora | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Henrik Bladelius | 6-4, 5-7, 10-4 | match details |