MATCH
02.11.22 | 1st round | Michael Zhu | Sebastian Gima | 6-1, 6-2 | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Michael Zhu | Sebastian Gima | |
1st SERVE % | 27/44 (61%) | 29/58 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/27 (70%) | 13/29 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/17 (47%) | 10/29 (34%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/58 (60%) | 17/44 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/102 (61%) | 40/102 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sebastian Gima | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Michael Zhu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Sebastian Gima | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Michael Zhu | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Sebastian Gima | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Michael Zhu | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Sebastian Gima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Michael Zhu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Sebastian Gima | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Michael Zhu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Sebastian Gima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Michael Zhu | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Sebastian Gima | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Michael Zhu | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Sebastian Gima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Michael Zhu vs. Sebastian Gima - H2H matches
02.11.22 | 1st round | Michael Zhu | Sebastian Gima | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
Michael Zhu form & Sebastian Gima form
Michael Zhu - last matches
M15 Les - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Noah Lopez | 6-0, 1-6, 7-60 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alex Knaff | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Meduri | 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Niklas Waldner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marco Berti | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Egor Agafonov | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/4 | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 6-3, 4-0, Sebastian Eriksson - retired | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Mika Brunold | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Alberto Bronzetti | 6-3, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Konstantin Zhzhenov | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Seungmin Park | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Seongbin Sim | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Peter Nad | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Younes Jenkins | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Florent Bax | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jelle Sels | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Tao Mu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 1/2 | vs. Christoph Negritu | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/4 | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 7-68, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Aljaz Kirbis | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Dmitrii Vasilev | 6-1, 1-6, 10-5 | match details | |
11.12.23 qual. | vs. Loic Namigandet Tenguere | 7-66, 0-6, 10-8 | match details |
Sebastian Gima - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 6-0, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniele Minighini | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Stijn Slump | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jay Clarke | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Noah Perfetti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Leo Borg | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Niccolo Baroni | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-4, 3-6, 7-61 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Clement Tabur | 5-7, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 6-4, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Nikolay Nedelchev | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Millen Hurrion | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kevin Edengren | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Orlov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Gea | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Joel Schwaerzler | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Pierre Delage | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 5-7, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Christos Glavas | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Gea | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ronetto Van Tilburg | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniele Rapagnetta | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Jacob Kahoun | 4-6, 6-1, 5-10 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Louis Van Herck | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Donev | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 6-4, 2-6, 7-65 | match details |