MATCH
31.10.19 | 2nd round | Michal Dembek | Andrew Paulson | 6-4, 7-65 | M15 Opava | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Michal Dembek | Andrew Paulson | |
1st SERVE % | 50/76 (66%) | 54/83 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/50 (82%) | 38/54 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/26 (54%) | 16/29 (55%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/7 (14%) | 0/5 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/83 (35%) | 21/76 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 84/159 (53%) | 75/159 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 11 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-0 | Andrew Paulson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Michal Dembek | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Andrew Paulson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
4-2 | Andrew Paulson | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Michal Dembek | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
5-3 | Andrew Paulson | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Michal Dembek | 5-4 | |
0-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Andrew Paulson | |
0-0 | ||
Michal Dembek | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
1-1 | Andrew Paulson | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Michal Dembek | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Andrew Paulson | |
0-0 | ||
Michal Dembek | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
3-3 | Andrew Paulson | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Michal Dembek | 3-4 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
4-4 | Andrew Paulson | |
0-0 | ||
Michal Dembek | 4-5 | |
5-5 | Andrew Paulson | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Michal Dembek | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-6 | Andrew Paulson | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 4-3, 4-4, 4-5 | ||
7-65 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Michal Dembek vs. Andrew Paulson - H2H matches
17.11.21 | 1st round | Andrew Paulson | Michal Dembek | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | M15 Opava | Carpet |
31.10.19 | 2nd round | Michal Dembek | Andrew Paulson | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | M15 Opava | Carpet |
26.10.19 | 1/2 | Andrew Paulson | Michal Dembek | 6-0, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | M15 Liberec | Carpet |
Michal Dembek form & Andrew Paulson form
Michal Dembek - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Mike Loccisano | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 2-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Alberto Sanna | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Poznan - Clay | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Michal Mikula | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Tomas Jirousek | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.04.22 2nd round | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.04.22 1st round | vs. Alessandro Corcelli Perez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.03.22 1st round | vs. Hanwen Li | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.03.22 1st round | vs. Wissam Abderrahman | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
03.03.22 2nd round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.03.22 1st round | vs. Arslanbek Aitkulov | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
25.02.22 1/4 | vs. Konstantin Kravchuk | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.22 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.22 1st round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Vilnius - I. hard | ||||
18.01.22 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Ostrava - I. hard | ||||
26.11.21 1/4 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Filip Duda | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Petr Nouza | 3-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Opava - Carpet | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Daniel Ibragimov | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 6-74, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Jonkoping - I. hard | ||||
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Oscar Moraing | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Liova Ajavon | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Lodz - Clay | ||||
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Maciej Rajski | 6-74, 2-6 | match details |
Andrew Paulson - last matches
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-4, 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Timo Stodder | 7-69, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-4, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 3-6, 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Masur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Nardi | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Matej Dodig | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandru Gliga | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-73, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Siniakov | 7-5, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Pawel Juszczak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Lodz - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Daniel Paty | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Jakub Nicod | 3-6, 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Aleksander Orlikowski | 7-63, 6-4 | match details |