MATCH
21.04.22 | 2nd round | Mirko Martinez | Konstantin Zhzhenov | 6-4, 1-1, - retired | M15 Shymkent | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mirko Martinez | Konstantin Zhzhenov | |
1st SERVE % | 33/44 (75%) | 31/41 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/33 (76%) | 17/31 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/11 (27%) | 7/10 (70%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/5 (40%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 17/41 (41%) | 16/44 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 45/85 (53%) | 40/85 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Mirko Martinez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Konstantin Zhzhenov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mirko Martinez | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Konstantin Zhzhenov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Mirko Martinez | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-3 | Konstantin Zhzhenov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mirko Martinez | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Konstantin Zhzhenov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Mirko Martinez | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Konstantin Zhzhenov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Mirko Martinez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Konstantin Zhzhenov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Mirko Martinez | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 |
3 | ||
- retired |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
17.04.04, 19 years
17.04.04, 19 years
Mirko Martinez vs. Konstantin Zhzhenov - H2H matches
21.04.22 | 2nd round | Mirko Martinez | Konstantin Zhzhenov | 6-4, 1-1, Konstantin Zhzhenov - retired | match details | M15 Shymkent | Clay |
Mirko Martinez form & Konstantin Zhzhenov form
Mirko Martinez - last matches
Lyon Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 4-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Brcko - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 1-6, 1-4, - Mirko Martinez - retired | match details | |
M15 Doboj - Clay | ||||
13.05.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.05.23 2nd round | vs. Matej Dodig | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Andrej Nedic | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.05.23 1/2 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 5-7, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Gino Romano | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Angers - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Timo Legout | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Deney Wassermann | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.03.23 1/4 | vs. Peter Heller | 1-6, 7-612, 2-6 | match details | |
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Hanwen Li | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Biel Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 fin | vs. Dino Prizmic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.23 1/4 | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.23 1/2 | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Victorio Marquiselli | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Edouard Villoslada | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 3-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Sergo Sikharulidze | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Andria Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Arthur Fils | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Coquimbo 2 - Clay | ||||
17.10.22 qual. | vs. Sumit Nagal | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Amador Salazar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Rio De - Clay | ||||
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Mariano Navone | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Matias Zukas | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Campinas Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details |
Konstantin Zhzhenov - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Daniel Ibragimov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sirojiddin Musurmonov | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Savva Polukhin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. David Mogilevsky | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Michael Zhu | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. William Jucha | 3-6, 7-67, 11-13 | match details | |
24.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ahmed Hassairi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 q 2 | vs. Yassine Smiej | 4-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
18.12.23 q 1 | vs. Niklas Waldner | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 6-3, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
17.04.23 q 2 | vs. Simon Freund | 1-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andrej Radojicic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 6-2, 1-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Igor Kudriashov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Mirko Martinez | 4-6, 1-1, - Konstantin Zhzhenov - retired | match details | |
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Metreveli | 6-1, 4-1, Aleksandre Metreveli - retired | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
23.01.22 1st round | vs. Edward Winter | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Mikhail Fufygin | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Nicolae Frunza | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Martin Krumich | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Baran Cengiz | 6-74, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Wimbledon (juniors) - Grass | ||||
05.07.21 1st round | vs. Edas Butvilas | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
French Open - Clay | ||||
06.06.21 1st round | vs. Mili Poljicak | 4-6, 7-67, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
09.03.21 1st round | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |