MATCH
19.07.21 | 1st round | Mirza Basic | Akira Santillan | 6-2, 6-2 | Nur Sultan | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Mirza Basic | Akira Santillan | |
1st SERVE % | 28/47 (60%) | 23/44 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/28 (75%) | 14/23 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/19 (74%) | 7/21 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/44 (52%) | 12/47 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/91 (64%) | 33/91 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Akira Santillan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Mirza Basic | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Akira Santillan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mirza Basic | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Akira Santillan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Mirza Basic | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Akira Santillan | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Mirza Basic | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Akira Santillan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mirza Basic | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Akira Santillan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Mirza Basic | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Akira Santillan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Mirza Basic | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Akira Santillan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Mirza Basic | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 | Akira Santillan | |
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mirza Basic vs. Akira Santillan - H2H matches
19.07.21 | 1st round | Mirza Basic | Akira Santillan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Nur Sultan | Hard |
Mirza Basic form & Akira Santillan form
Mirza Basic - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jakub Nicod | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jan Kumstat | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Szymon Kielan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 6-3, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-4, Andrea Picchione - retired | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Alen Mujakic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Bulant | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-75, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Niksa Arsic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Lukas Rosol | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 6-75, 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Maribor - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marcello Serafini | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 1st round | vs. Jan Kupcic | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Bocchi | 2-0, Lorenzo Bocchi - retired | match details | |
M25 Skopje - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | - | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Petr Nesterov | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Shendrit Deari | 6-1, 4-6, 3-0, Shendrit Deari - retired | match details | |
M25 Kiseljak - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Krsko - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Lucas Gerch | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Akira Santillan - last matches
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Henri Squire | 5-3, - Akira Santillan - retired | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 6-2, 4-6, 1-4, - Akira Santillan - retired | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 6-74, 1-4, - Akira Santillan - retired | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Bernard Tomic | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Hady Habib | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sander Jong | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Kyle Edmund | 7-63, 6-74, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Blockx | 6-3, 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Sean Hodkin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. John Echeverria | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Yuttana Charoenphon | 4-6, 1-2, - Akira Santillan - retired | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jakub Krawczyk | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 6-2, 3-6, 3-5, - Akira Santillan - retired | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Yanaki Milev | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Zeballos | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |