MATCH
31.05.23 | 1st round | Denys Klok | Mirza Basic | 6-4, 6-3 | M25 Kiseljak | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Denys Klok | Mirza Basic | |
1st SERVE % | 34/45 (76%) | 48/63 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/34 (74%) | 27/48 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 7/15 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/63 (46%) | 15/45 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/108 (55%) | 49/108 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Denys Klok | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Mirza Basic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Denys Klok | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Mirza Basic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Denys Klok | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Mirza Basic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Denys Klok | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Mirza Basic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Denys Klok | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Mirza Basic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Denys Klok | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Mirza Basic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Denys Klok | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Mirza Basic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Denys Klok | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Mirza Basic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Denys Klok | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Mirza Basic | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Denys Klok vs. Mirza Basic - H2H matches
31.05.23 | 1st round | Denys Klok | Mirza Basic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | M25 Kiseljak | Clay |
Denys Klok form & Mirza Basic form
Denys Klok - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Louis Tessa | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Joel Schwaerzler | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Fadi Bidan | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
02.03.24 1/4 | vs. Saveliy Ivanov | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 7-65, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maxence Bertimon | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Seongbin Sim | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sina Moghimi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Joel Angel Lucero | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Samyar Elyasi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Lorenzo Bocchi | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ruslan Kastsiukevich | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Mehrshad Ghafghazi Bak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Rafael Giotis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | - | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sergey Fomin | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 2nd round | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 6-1, 1-0, Cengiz Aksu - retired | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Maksim Tikhomirov | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Donev | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Arad - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Mirza Basic - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jan Kumstat | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Szymon Kielan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 6-3, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-4, Andrea Picchione - retired | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Alen Mujakic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Bulant | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-75, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Niksa Arsic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Lukas Rosol | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 6-75, 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Maribor - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marcello Serafini | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 1st round | vs. Jan Kupcic | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Bocchi | 2-0, Lorenzo Bocchi - retired | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Skopje - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | - Mirza Basic - walk over | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Petr Nesterov | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Shendrit Deari | 6-1, 4-6, 3-0, Shendrit Deari - retired | match details | |
M25 Kiseljak - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Krsko - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Lucas Gerch | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-4, 6-72, 7-5 | match details |