MATCH
30.10.22 | q 1 | Mitchell Harper | Jesse Delaney | 6-3, 6-1 | Sydney Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Mitchell Harper | Jesse Delaney | |
1st SERVE % | 35/47 (74%) | 31/45 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/35 (80%) | 20/31 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 5/14 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/45 (44%) | 13/47 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/92 (59%) | 38/92 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 9 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jesse Delaney | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mitchell Harper | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Jesse Delaney | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mitchell Harper | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Jesse Delaney | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mitchell Harper | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Jesse Delaney | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mitchell Harper | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Jesse Delaney | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Mitchell Harper | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Jesse Delaney | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mitchell Harper | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Jesse Delaney | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mitchell Harper | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Jesse Delaney | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mitchell Harper | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 | Jesse Delaney | |
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
14.11.98, 25 years
19.175 $
14.11.98, 25 years
19.175 $
Mitchell Harper vs. Jesse Delaney - H2H matches
30.10.22 | q 1 | Mitchell Harper | Jesse Delaney | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Sydney Challenger | Hard |
Mitchell Harper form & Jesse Delaney form
Mitchell Harper - last matches
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Quinn Vandecasteele | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Toby Martin | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Oren Vasser | 3-6, 7-63, 10-4 | match details | |
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Trevor Svajda | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Wally Thayne | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anirudh Rao | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Ivan Marrero Curbelo | 6-78, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Juan Francisco Munoz | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Andre Ilagan | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Matthew Hulme | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Calum Puttergill | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Casey Hoole | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Aristotelis Thanos | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Winston - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Emile Hudd | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Karl Poling | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Matt Kuhar | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jonas Eriksson Ziverts | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Jack Anthrop | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
05.05.23 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.05.23 1/4 | vs. Egor Agafonov | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
03.05.23 2nd round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-3, Saba Purtseladze - retired | match details | |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Zgirovsky | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Tomislav Edward Papac | 6-75, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.23 qual. | vs. Brandon Walkin | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
19.11.22 1/2 | vs. Alex Michelsen | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Alex Knaff | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Perry Gregg | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Jesse Delaney - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Blake Ellis | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Kody Pearson | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Issei Okamura | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Timmy Karpinski | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Chase Ferguson | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Stefan Bianchet | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 7-5, 6-74, 6-70 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-0, 2-0, Mikalai Haliak - retired | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | 6-0, 3-0, Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji - retired | match details | |
M15 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 2nd round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Timothy Gray | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Zachary Adam-Gedge | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Thomas Nicholas Gadecki | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Lachlan Vickery | 6-1, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 q 2 | vs. Blake Bayldon | 7-65, 6-76, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 1st round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. David Agung Susanto | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Blake Bayldon | 6-75, 6-3, 10-5 | match details |