MATCH
08.07.19 | 1st round | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | Felix Gill | 6-4, 6-4 | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Felix Gill | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Felix Gill | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Felix Gill | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Felix Gill | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Felix Gill | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Felix Gill | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Felix Gill | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Felix Gill | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Felix Gill | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Felix Gill | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nicolas Alvarez Varona vs. Felix Gill - H2H matches
26.11.20 | 2nd round | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | Felix Gill | 2-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | M15 Benicarlo | Clay |
08.07.19 | 1st round | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | Felix Gill | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
Nicolas Alvarez Varona form & Felix Gill form
Nicolas Alvarez Varona - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 5-7, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-0, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Dinko Dinev | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Leonardo Borrelli | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Umut Kaan Yenilmez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Elmer Moller | 5-7, 0-1, - Nicolas Alvarez Varona - retired | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 2-4, - Nicolas Alvarez Varona - retired | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Miguel Damas | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 6-2, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-79, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nikolay Nedelchev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Cayetano March | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Vigo - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alejo Sanchez Quilez | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Curras Abasolo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Rafael Izquierdo Luque | 7-64, 3-4, Rafael Izquierdo Luque - retired | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Borna Gojo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
06.02.23 q 1 | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 4-6, 6-2, 6-77 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Felix Gill - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Joao Sousa | 6-76, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 1-0, Steven Diez - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Moez Echargui | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 6-0, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Arnav Vijay Paparkar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Orlando Luz | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 7-64, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Joao Fonseca | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 2-6, 5-6, - Felix Gill - retired | match details | |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Bruno Pujol Navarro | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 7-62, 1-4, - Felix Gill - retired | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.10.23 fin | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |