Nicolas Mahut/Edouard Roger-Vasselin vs. Simone Bolelli/Andrea Vavassori 03.02.2021

Nicolas Mahut/Edouard Roger-Vasselin vs. Simone Bolelli/Andrea Vavassori 03.02.2021 - ATP Cup - Melbourne - compare

MATCH

03.02.21Nicolas Mahut/Edouard Roger-Vasselin Simone Bolelli/Andrea Vavassori 6-3, 6-4 Australia Melbourne Hard

MATCH STATS

6-4

Nicolas Mahut
France
21.01.82, 42 years
190 cm
80 kg
2000
Right-handed



Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Italy
08.10.85, 38 years
182 cm
79 kg
2003
Right-handed



Simone Bolelli
Edouard Roger-Vasselin
France
28.11.83, 40 years
187 cm
75 kg

Right-handed
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play

Italy
05.05.95, 28 years




Andrea Vavassori
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Nicolas Mahut/Edouard Roger-Vasselin vs. Simone Bolelli/Andrea Vavassori - H2H matches

19.01.242nd roundSimone BolelliNicolas Mahut7-65, 5-7, 6-3 match detailsAustralia Melbourne Hard
03.02.21Nicolas Mahut/Edouard Roger-VasselinSimone Bolelli/Andrea Vavassori6-3, 6-4 match detailsAustralia Melbourne Hard

Nicolas Mahut form & Simone Bolelli form

Nicolas Mahut/Edouard Roger-Vasselin - last matches

Monaco Monte-Carlo - Clay
12.04.24
1/4
vs. Marcel Granollers/Horacio Zeballos4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
11.04.24
2nd round
vs. Romain Arneodo/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn6-75, 6-2, 10-5 winmatch details
09.04.24
1st round
vs. Santiago Gonzalez/Neal Skupski6-3, 7-67 winmatch details
USA Indian Wells - Hard
12.03.24
1/4
vs. Marcel Granollers/Horacio Zeballos- lostmatch details
11.03.24
2nd round
vs. Sander Gille/Joran Vliegen6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
08.03.24
1st round
vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina/Andreas Mies2-6, 6-2, 11-9 winmatch details
UAE Dubai - Hard
28.02.24
1/4
vs. Tallon Griekspoor/Jan-Lennard Struff4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
27.02.24
1st round
vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina/Jiri Lehecka6-1, 6-71, 11-9 winmatch details
Qatar Doha - Hard
21.02.24
1st round
vs. Lloyd Glasspool/Jean-Julien Rojer1-6, 6-3, 10-12 lostmatch details
Holland Rotterdam - I. hard
14.02.24
1st round
vs. Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler7-61, 5-7, 8-10 lostmatch details
Taipei (CHN) Davis Cup - I. hard
04.02.24
vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu/Jason Jung3-6, 6-2, 7-61 winmatch details
Australia Melbourne - Hard
19.01.24
2nd round
vs. Simone Bolelli/Andrea Vavassori6-75, 7-5, 3-6 lostmatch details
16.01.24
1st round
vs. Francisco Cerundolo/Tomas Martin Etcheverry6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
Australia Adelaide - Hard
10.01.24
2nd round
vs. Nicolas Barrientos/Rafael Matos6-71, 4-6 lostmatch details
United Kingdom Davis Cup - I. hard
17.09.23
vs. Daniel Evans/Neal Skupski6-1, 6-74, 6-76 lostmatch details
14.09.23
vs. Matthew Ebden/Max Purcell5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
12.09.23
vs. Stan Wawrinka/Marc-Andrea Huesler6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
USA Atlanta - Hard
26.07.23
1st round
vs. Julian Cash/Robert Galloway6-77, 6-710 lostmatch details
France Paris - I. hard
03.11.22
2nd round
vs. Tim Puetz/Michael Venus2-6, 6-3, 8-10 lostmatch details
02.11.22
1st round
vs. Karen Khachanov/Andrey Rublev6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
Switzerland Basel - I. hard
30.10.22
fin
vs. Ivan Dodig/Austin Krajicek4-6, 6-75 lostmatch details
29.10.22
1/2
vs. Maxime Cressy/Botic van de Zandschulp6-74, 6-4, 10-6 winmatch details
28.10.22
1/4
vs. Jerome Kym/Leandro Riedi2-6, 6-4, 10-3 winmatch details
26.10.22
1st round
vs. Nathaniel Lammons/Jack Withrow7-5, 6-75, 10-6 winmatch details
Belgium Antwerp - I. hard
22.10.22
1/2
vs. Tallon Griekspoor/Botic Van de Zandschulp3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
20.10.22
1/4
vs. Hugo Nys/Jan Zielinski2-6, 6-1, 10-6 winmatch details
19.10.22
1st round
vs. Nathaniel Lammons/Jack Withrow6-72, 6-4, 10-7 winmatch details
Italy Florence - I. hard
16.10.22
fin
vs. Ivan Dodig/Austin Krajicek7-64, 6-3 winmatch details
15.10.22
1/2
vs. Sadio Doumbia/Fabien Reboul6-4, 7-64 winmatch details
13.10.22
1/4
vs. Maxime Cressy/John-Patrick Smith6-4, 6-1 winmatch details

Simone Bolelli/Andrea Vavassori - last matches

Spain Barcelona - Clay
16.04.24
1st round
vs. Maximo Gonzalez/Andres Molteni2-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Monaco Monte-Carlo - Clay
12.04.24
1/4
vs. Marcelo Arevalo/Mate Pavic3-6, 6-74 lostmatch details
11.04.24
2nd round
vs. Maximo Gonzalez/Andres Molteni6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
09.04.24
1st round
vs. Arthur Rinderknech/Valentin Vacherot7-65, 6-2 winmatch details
USA Miami - Hard
24.03.24
1st round
vs. Rohan Bopanna/Matthew Ebden6-4, 6-74, 4-10 lostmatch details
USA Indian Wells - Hard
13.03.24
1/2
vs. Marcel Granollers/Horacio Zeballos6-4, 6-77, 8-10 lostmatch details
12.03.24
1/4
vs. Nathaniel Lammons/Jack Withrow7-64, 6-1 winmatch details
11.03.24
2nd round
vs. Jamie Murray/Michael Venus Jamie Murray/Michael Venus - walk over winmatch details
10.03.24
1st round
vs. Hugo Nys/Jan Zielinski6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
Brazil Rio de - Clay
23.02.24
1/2
vs. Nicolas Barrientos/Rafael Matos6-2, 3-6, 6-10 lostmatch details
22.02.24
1/4
vs. Roberto Carballes Baena/Dusan Lajovic6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
21.02.24
1st round
vs. Marcel Granollers/Horacio Zeballos6-4, 3-6, 10-7 winmatch details
Argentina Buenos Aires - Clay
18.02.24
fin
vs. Marcel Granollers/Horacio Zeballos6-2, 7-66 winmatch details
17.02.24
1/2
vs. Nicolas Barrientos/Rafael Matos7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
15.02.24
1/4
vs. Guillermo Duran/Tomas Martin Etcheverry6-76, 6-2, 10-6 winmatch details
12.02.24
1st round
vs. Tomas Barrios Vera/Alejandro Tabilo6-4, 7-68 winmatch details
Australia Melbourne - Hard
27.01.24
fin
vs. Rohan Bopanna/Matthew Ebden6-70, 5-7 lostmatch details
25.01.24
1/2
vs. Yannick Hanfmann/Dominik Koepfer6-3, 3-6, 7-65 winmatch details
24.01.24
1/4
vs. Kevin Krawietz/Tim Puetz7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
21.01.24
3rd round
vs. Nikola Cacic/Denys Molchanov6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
19.01.24
2nd round
vs. Nicolas Mahut/Edouard Roger-Vasselin7-65, 5-7, 6-3 winmatch details
16.01.24
1st round
vs. Romain Arneodo/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn3-6, 6-3, 7-67 winmatch details
USA New York - Hard
30.08.23
1st round
vs. Rajeev Ram/Joe Salisbury3-6, 6-72 lostmatch details
Austria Kitzbuhel - Clay
03.08.23
1/4
vs. Francisco Cabral/Rafael Matos6-73, 6-75 lostmatch details
02.08.23
1st round
vs. Filip Misolic/Joel Schwaerzler7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
Croatia Umag - Clay
29.07.23
fin
vs. Blaz Rola/Nino Serdarusic6-4, 6-72, 13-15 lostmatch details
28.07.23
1/2
vs. Sander Arends/David Pel6-4, 7-65 winmatch details
27.07.23
1/4
vs. Roman Jebavy/Jiri Lehecka6-4, 3-6, 10-2 winmatch details
25.07.23
1st round
vs. Andrey Golubev/Denys Molchanov6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
Sweden Bastad - Clay
21.07.23
1/2
vs. Gonzalo Escobar/Aleksandr Nedovyesov3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
<