MATCH
20.05.23 | q 1 | Nino Serdarusic | Marek Gengel | 6-1, 6-4 | Geneva | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Nino Serdarusic | Marek Gengel | |
1st SERVE % | 34/49 (69%) | 39/58 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/34 (85%) | 25/39 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 7/19 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/58 (45%) | 12/49 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/107 (59%) | 44/107 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Nino Serdarusic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Marek Gengel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nino Serdarusic | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Marek Gengel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Nino Serdarusic | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Marek Gengel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Nino Serdarusic | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 | Marek Gengel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Marek Gengel | |
Nino Serdarusic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Marek Gengel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nino Serdarusic | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
3-1 | Marek Gengel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nino Serdarusic | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Marek Gengel | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Nino Serdarusic | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Marek Gengel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nino Serdarusic | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nino Serdarusic vs. Marek Gengel - H2H matches
20.05.23 | q 1 | Nino Serdarusic | Marek Gengel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Geneva | Clay |
Nino Serdarusic form & Marek Gengel form
Nino Serdarusic - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carlo Alberto Fossati | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Reitano | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-3, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Cezar Cretu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Edas Butvilas | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tim Handel | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 4-6, 6-3, 6-71 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Valentin Royer | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandre Muller | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ethan Quinn | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Emilio Nava | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Damm | 7-65, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Eliot Spizzirri | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 7-64, 6-74 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Denys Klok | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Nikoloz Gurgenidze | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Federico Coria | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
Marek Gengel - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lorenzo Lorusso | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Stijn Pel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Karim Ibrahim | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ali Habib | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Fryderyk Lechno-Wasiutynski | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ali Habib | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 2-4, - Marek Gengel - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Niels Visker | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Federico Bondioli | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dax Donders | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Valentin Royer | 6-72, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Pavlos Tsitsipas | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Max Benaim | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |